Personal tools
You are here: Home

Did you not find what you were looking for? Try the Advanced Search to refine your search.

Search results 1217 items matching your search terms

Subscribe to an always-updated feed of these search terms

Event Duco van Straten Festkolloquium
Event t.b.a.
Ilya Smirnov (University of Stockholm)
Event t.b.a.
Kevin Langlois
Event t.b.a.
Javier Carvajal (EPFL Lausanne)
Event How to compute regulators using Arakelov intersection theory
Raymond van Bommel (Mainz University)
Event Serre-Tate theory for ordinary Calabi-Yau varieties
Maciek Zdanowicz (EPFL Lausanne)
Event t.b.a.
Nikon Kurnosov
Event Junyi Xie (University of Rennes)
Algebraic actions of discrete groups: the p-adic method
Event The Kuga-Satake construction for hyperkahler manifolds
Andrey Soldatenkov (University Bonn)
Event Some cases of Serre's uniformity problem
Pedro Lemos (MPI Bonn)
Event Tropical moments of polarized abelian varieties
Robin de Jong (Leiden University)
Event Explicit Lower Height Bounds in Q(E_tor)
Linda Frey (Copenhagen University)
Event School in Arithmetic Geometry
Event Weyl's law and beyond: Arithmetic statistics for quaternion algebras
Didier Lesesvre (Université Paris 13/ Georg-August Universität Göttingen)
Event Lines on smooth K3-surfaces
Alex Degtyarev (Bilkent University, Ankara)
Event Degeneration of cubic hypersurfaces and hyper-Kähler manifolds uniformised by a complex ball
Samuel Boissière (Poitiers)
Event Embeddings of lattices and p-adic orthogonal groups.
Simon Brandhorst (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
Event Monodromy of convolution on elliptic curves and motives of $G_2$-type
Michael Dettweiler (Bayreuth)
Event Elliptic fibrations on K3 surfaces: classifications, equations and specializations
Alice Garbagnati (Università degli Studi di Milano)
Event P^n-functors and cyclic covers
Timothy Logvinenko (University of Cardiff)
Event t.b.a.
Filip Najman (University of Zagreb)
Event Formality of $P$-objects
Andreas Hochenegger (Università degli Studi di Milano)
Event Geometry and Arithmetic of Algebraic Varieties
Final Conference of the SFB/TRR45 Bonn/Essen/Mainz
Event The calculus of multivectors on noncommutative jet spaces.
Arthemy Kiselev (Groningen)
Event Purity for the Brauer group
Kestutis Cesnavicius (Bonn)
Event Analogs of the Hasse invariant
Raju Krishnamoorty (Humboldt Universität Berlin)
Event Breuil-Kisin-Fargues modules with complex multiplication
Johannes Anschütz (Bonn)
Event Hilbert schemes of points and the Hochschild--Kostant--Rosenberg decomposition
Pieter Belmans (MPI Bonn)
Event Mukai flops and P-twists via non-commutative crepant resolutions.
Wahei Hara (Waseda)
Event Moduli spaces of cubic threefolds and automorphisms of irreducible holomorphic symplectic manifolds / t.b.a.
Chiara Camere (Milano) and Daniel Huybrechts (Bonn)