Personal tools
You are here: Home

Did you not find what you were looking for? Try the Advanced Search to refine your search.

Search results 729 items matching your search terms

Subscribe to an always-updated feed of these search terms

Event Zips strata and Bruhat-Tits strata
Torsten Wedhorn (Paderborn)
Event On the K-theory of singular toric varieties
Christian Haesemeyer (UCLA)
Event Cup products and p-adic regulators
Michael Spieß (Bielefeld)
Event TBA
Yuri Manin - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Quiver varieties of type D
Anthony Henderson - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Reminders on p-adic Hodge theory, 2
Johannes Anschütz - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event From pro-p-Iwahori Hecke modules to (φ,Γ)-modules
E. Große-Klönne (Berlin)
Event Counting geometrically indecomposable parabolic bundles over the projective line
E. Letellier (Caen)
Event On epsilon-isomorphisms for crystalline representations
O. Venjakob (Heidelberg)
Event Smoothness of matrix factorizations
Olaf Schnürer - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event On a Hasse principle for Mordell Weil groups
Peter Jossen (Regensburg)
Event Representations of quivers over the dual numbers
Jie Sheng (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event The Grothendieck-Messing theorem for minuscule local shtukas
S. Sankaran - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event On the image of the cycle map for the product of elliptic curves over a p-adic field
Toshiro Hiranouchi
Event Lifts of projective congruence groups
Ian Kiming (Copenhagen)
Event Eilenberg-Steenrod axioms in algebraic geometry
Frédéric Déglise
Event tba
Pierre-Guy Plamondon (Orsay) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Springer Theory methods in representation theory
Julia Sauter (Bielefeld) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Cherednik algebras for wreath products and cyclotomic Hecke algebras
Maurizio Martino (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Holonomic D-modules and positive characteristic
Thomas Bitoun (Orsay)
Event tba
Adam Christiaan van Roosmalen - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Categorification, Lie algebras and topology
Ben Webster (MIT/Oregon) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie DAS
Event Unlikely intersections in arithmetic dynamics
Paul Fili (Oklahoma State)
Event Geigle-Lenzing weighted projective varieties
Steffen Oppermann (Trondheim) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Homological description of crystal structures on quiver varieties
Bea Schumann (Köln) -Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Cohomology of Non-Commutative Hilbert Schemes as CoHa-Modules
Hans Franzen (Wuppertal) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Excursion operators, and pseudorepresentations / Excursion and Hecke operators
Haoran Wang / Michael Rapoport - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Multiplicativity of perverse filtration for Hilbert schemes of fibered surfaces
Zili Zhang (MPIM/Stony Brook)
Event Heuristics for Arakelov class groups
Alex Bartel (Warwick)
Event Around the Grothendieck-Serre conjecture on principal bundles
Roman Fedorov (Kansas/MPIM)