Personal tools
You are here: Home Events Past Events

Past Events

Events which have already happened.

No albums or photos uploaded yet.

Event Questions on rationality and quartic threefolds (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 20, 2014 04:45 PM to Nov 20, 2014 05:45 PM)
A. Pirutka (Ecole Polytechnique)
Event Differential forms for singular varieties (05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 20, 2014 03:30 PM to Nov 20, 2014 04:30 PM)
Annette Huber-Klawitter (Freiburg)
Event Tame coverings and the tame fundamental group (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 20, 2014 02:00 PM to Nov 20, 2014 04:00 PM)
Gabriela Guzman
Event Invariance of Plurigenera for foliations on surfaces (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 20, 2014 10:30 AM to Nov 20, 2014 11:30 AM)
Enrica Floris (Imperial College) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Introduction to the series on the geometric Satake isomorphism (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 20, 2014 10:00 AM to Nov 20, 2014 12:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event On Cohomological Hall Algebras (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 19, 2014 12:00 PM to Nov 19, 2014 01:15 PM)
Hans Franzen (Bonn) -Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event The Picard number of the moduli space cannot be bounded (after O'Grady) (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 18, 2014 02:00 PM to Nov 18, 2014 04:00 PM)
Andrey Soldatenkov - Cycle classes on moduli spaces of K3 surfaces - SFB-Transregio-45-Seminar zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event The Yang-Mills equations over Klein surfaces (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 13, 2014 04:45 PM to Nov 13, 2014 05:45 PM)
F. Schaffhauser (MPI/Bogota)
Event Labelings of Dynkin diagrams and Galois cohomology of simply connected real groups (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 13, 2014 03:30 PM to Nov 13, 2014 04:30 PM)
Mikhail Borovoi (Tel Aviv)
Event Unramified CFT for proper smooth varieties (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 13, 2014 02:00 PM to Nov 13, 2014 04:00 PM)
Aprameyo Pal
Event On Beauville's conjectural weak splitting property (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 13, 2014 10:30 AM to Nov 13, 2014 11:30 AM)
Ulrike Riess Seminar - Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Perverse motives and graded category O (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 13, 2014 10:00 AM to Nov 13, 2014 12:00 PM)
Matthias Wendt
Event Curves and cycles on K3 surfaces vs. A recent intrusion of algebraic geometry into stable homotopy theory (Mainz, 05-543 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 06, 2014 02:15 PM to Nov 06, 2014 05:45 PM)
Daniel Huybrechts (Bonn) und Marc Levine (Essen)
Event Hypersurfaces in products of projective spaces (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 06, 2014 10:30 AM to Nov 06, 2014 11:30 AM)
John Christian Ottem (Cambridge) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Hodge structures of weight one and two of the moduli space (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 04, 2014 02:00 PM to Nov 04, 2014 04:00 PM)
Yohan Brunebarbe - Cycle classes on moduli spaces of K3 surfaces - SFB-Transregio-45-Seminar zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 31, 2014 12:00 PM to Oct 31, 2014 01:15 PM)
Ryo Kanda - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Complete families of smooth space curves (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Oct 30, 2014 03:30 PM to Oct 30, 2014 04:30 PM)
Olivier Benoist (Strasbourg)
Event Etale covers and the etale fundamental group (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 30, 2014 02:00 PM to Oct 30, 2014 04:00 PM)
Niels uit de Bos
Event Positivity of direct image and Kodaira dimension (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Oct 30, 2014 10:30 AM to Oct 30, 2014 11:30 AM)
Junyan Cao (Paris) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Picard groups of moduli spaces of K3 surfaces II (a); Hodge structures of weight one and two of Kg (b) (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 28, 2014 02:00 PM to Oct 28, 2014 04:00 PM)
Zhiyu Tian (a); Yohan Brunebarbe (b) - Cycle classes on moduli spaces of K3 surfaces - SFB-Transregio-45-Seminar zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event CFT for a global field of positive characteristic (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 23, 2014 02:00 PM to Oct 23, 2014 04:00 PM)
Xevi Guitart
Event The homological projective dual of Sym^2(P^n) (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Oct 23, 2014 10:30 AM to Oct 23, 2014 11:30 AM)
Joergen Rennemo (Imperial College) -Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Picard groups of moduli spaces (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 21, 2014 02:00 AM to Oct 21, 2014 04:00 PM)
Zhiyu Tian (Bonn) - Cycle classes on moduli spaces of K3 surfaces - SFB-Transregio-45-Seminar zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event Introduction (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 16, 2014 02:00 PM to Oct 16, 2014 04:00 PM)
Rin Sugiyama
Event Towards a definition of Shimura curves in positive characteristics (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 16, 2014 10:00 AM to Oct 16, 2014 12:00 PM)
Jie Xia
Event Poset polytopes and toric degenerations of Schubert varieties (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 15, 2014 12:00 PM to Oct 15, 2014 01:15 PM)
Ghislain Fourier (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Semiderived Hall algebras (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 08, 2014 12:00 PM to Oct 08, 2014 01:15 PM)
Mike Gorsky (Jussieu) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Conference for Young Researchers in Arithmetic and Algebraic Geometry (Bonn, Lipschitz Room, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 06, 2014 09:00 AM to Oct 08, 2014 05:00 PM)
The goal of the conference is to bring together PhD-students and young PostDocs of SFB/Transregio 45 "Periods, moduli spaces and arithmetic of algebraic varieties" (Bonn−Essen−Mainz) in an informal atmosphere, where they could present their mathematical achievements.
Event The Hasse principle for lines on cubic surfaces (Mainz, 04-432, from Sep 30, 2014 02:15 PM to Sep 30, 2014 03:45 PM)
Daniel Loughran (Hannover)
Event (A)round forms, cycles and motives (Institute of Mathematics, University of Mainz, Staudinger Weg 9, Mainz, Germany, from Sep 08, 2014 09:00 AM to Sep 12, 2014 03:00 PM)
This conference is on the occasion of the 80th birthday of Albrecht Pfister. The "Round forms" in the title refer to Albrecht Pfister's groundbreaking work in quadratic form theory at the end of the 60s. Contrary to some rumor (which led us to the first announcement of this conference) round forms have not been introduced by Albrecht Pfister himself. These forms are Ernst Witt's afterthoughts of Albrecht Pfister's famous (strongly) multiplicative forms which are nowadays called Pfister forms. This conference is supported by the SFB/Transregio 45 Bonn-Essen-Mainz of the Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG).
Event Supersingular K3 surfaces are unirational (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 24, 2014 03:30 PM to Jul 24, 2014 04:30 PM)
Christian Liedtke (München)
Event L-function of curves and semistable reduction (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 17, 2014 04:45 PM to Jul 17, 2014 05:45 PM)
Stefan Wewers (Ulm)
Event Spherical Roots of Spherical Varieties in Characteristic 2 (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 17, 2014 03:15 PM to Jul 17, 2014 04:15 PM)
Barbara Schalke (Erlangen)
Event Application: Galois representations (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 17, 2014 02:00 PM to Jul 17, 2014 04:00 PM)
Vytas Paskunas
Event Secant Spaces and Syzygies of Special Line Bundles on Curves (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 17, 2014 10:30 AM to Jul 17, 2014 11:30 AM)
Marian Aprodu (Bucharest, z.Z. MPI) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Euler systems and the Birch Swinnerton Dyer conjecture (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 17, 2014 10:00 AM to Jul 17, 2014 12:00 PM)
Henri Darmon (McGill University, Montreal)
Event The equivariant Tamagawa number conjecture for Tate motives (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 10, 2014 04:45 PM to Jul 10, 2014 05:45 PM)
Andreas Nickel
Event Completed cohomology; comparison theorems (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 10, 2014 02:00 PM to Jul 10, 2014 04:00 PM)
Shu Sasaki
Event Hodge theory of GKZ-systems and mirror symmetry (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 10, 2014 10:30 AM to Jul 10, 2014 11:30 AM)
Thomas Reichelt MPI - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Hodge theory of GKZ-systems and mirror symmetry (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 10, 2014 10:30 AM to Jul 10, 2014 11:30 AM)
Thomas Reichelt MPI - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event The image of the Borel-Serre bordification in algebraic K-theory (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 10, 2014 10:00 AM to Jul 10, 2014 12:00 PM)
Alexander D. Rahm (National University of Ireland at Galway)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 09, 2014 12:00 PM to Jul 09, 2014 01:30 PM)
Lisa Lamberti (Oxford) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Cohomology of moduli spaces of genus 2 curves and the Gorenstein conjecture (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 03, 2014 04:45 PM to Jul 03, 2014 05:45 PM)
Orsola Tommasi
Event Hironakas charakteristische Polyeder und Auslösung von Singularitäten in Dimension zwei (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 03, 2014 03:30 PM to Jul 03, 2014 04:30 PM)
Bernd Schober (Paris)
Event The modular curve at infinite level and the HT period map (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 03, 2014 02:00 PM to Jul 03, 2014 04:00 PM)
Giuseppe Ancona
Event Eisenstein cocycle and a conjecture of Gross (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 03, 2014 10:00 AM to Jul 03, 2014 12:00 PM)
Michael Spiess (Bielefeld)
Event Tensor product categorification and category O (Bonn, Raum 1.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 30, 2014 05:15 PM to Jun 30, 2014 06:15 PM)
17.15Antonio Sartori (York) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Elliptic modular surfaces via Langlands correspondence and congruence differential equations (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 26, 2014 04:45 PM to Jun 26, 2014 05:45 PM)
Duco van Straten (Mainz)
Event The image of complex conjugation in torsion Galois representations (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 26, 2014 04:15 PM to Jun 26, 2014 05:45 PM)
Ana Caraiani - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event A note on abundance (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 26, 2014 03:30 PM to Jun 26, 2014 04:30 PM)
Vladimir Lazić (Bonn)
Event The Hodge-Tate spectral sequence (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 26, 2014 02:00 PM to Jun 26, 2014 04:00 PM)
Jan Kohlhaase
Event An analytic approach to the study of Iitaka's $C_{m,n} ^+$ conjecture CANCELLED!! (Bonn, MPI, from Jun 26, 2014 10:30 AM to Jun 26, 2014 11:30 AM)
Junyan Cao (Grenoble) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Euler systems and the Birch-Swinnerton-Dyer conjecture (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 26, 2014 10:00 AM to Jun 26, 2014 12:00 PM)
Sarah Zerbes (University College, London)
Event Quantum groups, quiver varieties, and Lusztig's symmetries (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 25, 2014 12:00 PM to Jun 25, 2014 01:30 PM)
Fan Qin (Strasbourg) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Excursion and Hecke operators, 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 24, 2014 02:15 PM to Jun 24, 2014 03:45 PM)
Xu Shen - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Discrete derived categories (Bonn, Raum 1.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 23, 2014 05:15 PM to Jun 23, 2014 06:00 PM)
Nathan Broomhead (Hannover) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 18, 2014 12:00 PM to Jun 18, 2014 01:30 PM)
Sondre Kvamme (Trondheim) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event he Andre-Oort conjecture for Ag, under GRH, after Pila and Tsimerman (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 18, 2014 10:15 AM to Jun 18, 2014 11:15 AM)
Bas Edixhoven (Universiteit Leiden)
Event Excursion operators and Hecke operators, I&II (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 17, 2014 02:15 PM to Jun 17, 2014 03:45 PM)
Michael Rapoport/Xu Shen - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event K3^[n]-type (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 17, 2014 02:15 PM to Jun 17, 2014 03:45 PM)
Ulrike Riess - SFB-Seminar (SFB Transregio 45): 'Cones of products'
Event Oriented theories and symplectic cobordism (Essen, from Jun 16, 2014 04:00 PM to Jun 20, 2014 04:00 PM)
Lecture series by Ivan Panin
Event Riemann-Roch theorem for oriented cohomology theories (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 12, 2014 04:45 PM to Jun 12, 2014 05:45 PM)
Ivan Panin
Event Picard-Fuchs operator for one parameter families of Calabi-Yau threefolds (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 12, 2014 03:30 PM to Jun 12, 2014 04:30 PM)
Slawomir Cync (Krakau)
Event Tate’s normalized traces and the anti-canonical tower (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 12, 2014 02:00 PM to Jun 12, 2014 04:00 PM)
Alexandre Pyvovarov
Event Regularized theta lifts and (1,1)-currents on orthogonal Shimura varieties (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 12, 2014 10:00 AM to Jun 12, 2014 12:00 PM)
Luis Garcia (Imperial College London)
Event Conference on Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry on the occasion of Gerd Faltings' 60th birthday; June 10 - 13, 2014 (Bonn, from Jun 10, 2014 12:00 AM to Jun 13, 2014 12:00 AM)
http://www.mpim-bonn.mpg.de/node/4751
Event Unstable A1-homotopy sheaves of spheres (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 05, 2014 04:45 PM to Jun 05, 2014 05:45 PM)
Aravind Asok
Event An arithmetic transfer identity (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 05, 2014 04:15 PM to Jun 05, 2014 05:15 PM)
A. Mihatsch - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Singularity categories of complete intersections (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 05, 2014 03:30 PM to Jun 05, 2014 04:30 PM)
Greg Stevenson (Bielefeld)
Event Canonical Frobenius lifts (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 05, 2014 02:00 PM to Jun 05, 2014 04:00 PM)
Shanwen Wang
Event Rational curves, rational points and fixed points (Bonn, Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 05, 2014 10:30 AM to Jun 05, 2014 11:30 AM)
Jason Starr (Stony Brook) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Coleman map in Coleman families (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 05, 2014 10:00 AM to Jun 05, 2014 12:00 PM)
Filippo Nuccio (Saint Etienne)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 04, 2014 12:00 PM to Jun 04, 2014 01:30 PM)
Pierre Baumann (Strasbourg) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Kobayashi non-hyperbolicity and hyperk\"ahler manifolds (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 03, 2014 04:15 PM to Jun 03, 2014 05:15 PM)
Ljudmila Kamenova (Stony Brook) - SFB-Seminar (SFB Transregio 45): 'Cones of products'
Event Hassett-Tschinkel conjecture (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 03, 2014 02:15 PM to Jun 03, 2014 03:45 PM)
Ulrike Riess; Emanuele Marci (Ohio State) - SFB-Seminar (SFB Transregio 45): 'Cones of products'
Event Excursion operators, and pseudorepresentations / Excursion and Hecke operators (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 03, 2014 02:15 PM to Jun 03, 2014 03:45 PM)
Haoran Wang / Michael Rapoport - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Cohomology of Non-Commutative Hilbert Schemes as CoHa-Modules (Bonn, Raum 1.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 02, 2014 05:15 PM to Jun 02, 2014 06:15 PM)
Hans Franzen (Wuppertal) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Workshop on motivic homotopy groups of spheres (Essen, from Jun 02, 2014 09:00 AM to Jun 06, 2014 05:00 PM)
The workshop in motivic homotopy groups of spheres will be held at the Math Department of the University of Duisburg-Essen from June 2 to June 6, 2014, as part of a special semester in motivic homotopy theory (April 1-July 31, 2014).
Event Homological description of crystal structures on quiver varieties (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 28, 2014 12:00 PM to May 28, 2014 01:30 PM)
Bea Schumann (Köln) -Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Birational geometry of moduli spaces of stable rational curves (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 27, 2014 03:30 PM to May 27, 2014 04:30 PM)
Ana-Maria Castravet (Ohio State U) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event First positivity results (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 27, 2014 02:15 PM to May 27, 2014 03:15 PM)
Andreas Krug SFB-Seminar (SFB Transregio 45): 'Cones of products'
Event Excursion operators, and pseudorepresentations (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 27, 2014 02:15 PM to May 27, 2014 03:45 PM)
Haoran Wang - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Geigle-Lenzing weighted projective varieties (Bonn, Raum 1.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 26, 2014 05:15 PM to May 26, 2014 06:15 PM)
Steffen Oppermann (Trondheim) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Foliated topology, an introduction (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 22, 2014 04:45 PM to May 22, 2014 05:45 PM)
Joseph Ayoub
Event Degenerations of triangulations and the local geometry of finite slope spaces, 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 22, 2014 04:15 PM to May 22, 2014 05:45 PM)
E. Hellmann - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Irrational Hilbert-Kunz multiplicities (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 22, 2014 03:30 PM to May 22, 2014 04:30 PM)
Holger Brenner (Osnabrück)
Event The canonical subgroup (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 22, 2014 02:00 PM to May 22, 2014 04:00 PM)
Haifeng Wu
Event Fourier-Mukai transforms on elliptic fibrations (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from May 22, 2014 10:30 AM to May 22, 2014 11:30 AM)
Jason Lo (Missouri, z.Z. MPI) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Compatibility of the étale realization and the de Rham realization for the torsion sections of the elliptic polylogarithm (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 22, 2014 10:00 AM to May 22, 2014 12:00 PM)
Shanwen Wang (Essen)
Event How to use the Nagata conjecture (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 20, 2014 02:15 PM to May 20, 2014 04:15 PM)
Luigi Lombardi - SFB-Seminar (SFB Transregio 45): 'Cones of products'
Event Drinfeld's lemma, and the Hecke-finite part (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 16, 2014 04:15 PM to May 16, 2014 05:45 PM)
Eugen Hellmann - 'Arithmetische Geometrie' - Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Special SFB Seminar in Essen (Essen, from May 15, 2014 02:15 PM to May 15, 2014 05:45 PM)
Stefan Müller-Stach and Peter Scholze
Event Partial Fourier-Mukai transform for algebraically integrable systems (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from May 15, 2014 10:30 AM to May 15, 2014 11:30 AM)
Roman Fedorov (Kansas State University), z.Z. MPIM - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Sato-Tate groups and Galois endomorphism modules in dimension 2 (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 15, 2014 10:00 AM to May 15, 2014 12:00 PM)
Francesc Fité (Bielefeld)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 14, 2014 12:00 PM to May 14, 2014 01:30 PM)
12.00 - 13.30 Thorsten Weist (Wuppertal) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Higher symmetric products (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 13, 2014 02:00 PM to May 13, 2014 04:00 PM)
Christian Schnell - SFB-Seminar (SFB Transregio 45): 'Cones of products'
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 12, 2014 05:15 PM to May 12, 2014 06:15 PM)
Monica Vazirani (UC Davis) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Periods of Hodge structures and special values of the gamma function (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 08, 2014 04:45 PM to May 08, 2014 05:45 PM)
Javier Fresan (MPI-Bonn)
Event Minimal model program for threefolds in positive characteristic (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 08, 2014 03:30 PM to May 08, 2014 04:30 PM)
Chenyang Xu (Beijing)
Event Perfectoid spaces (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 08, 2014 02:00 PM to May 08, 2014 04:00 PM)
Rodolfo Venerucci
Event Varieties Characterized by their Endomorphisms (joint work with Raffael Andrist (Bonn, Raum 1.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 05, 2014 05:15 PM to May 05, 2014 06:15 PM)
Hanspeter Kraft (Basel) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Springer Theory methods in representation theory (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 30, 2014 12:00 PM to Apr 30, 2014 01:30 PM)
Julia Sauter (Bielefeld) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event The fusion product (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 29, 2014 02:15 PM to Apr 29, 2014 04:15 PM)
Daniel Kirch - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Vojta's method (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 29, 2014 02:00 PM to Apr 29, 2014 04:00 PM)
Emanuel Reinecke SFB-Seminar 'Cones of products'
Event Arithmetic of character varieties of free groups (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 25, 2014 02:00 PM to Apr 25, 2014 04:00 PM)
Markus Reineke (Wuppertal) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Eilenberg-Steenrod axioms in algebraic geometry (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 24, 2014 04:45 PM to Apr 24, 2014 05:45 PM)
Frédéric Déglise
Event Local mirror symmetry in the tropics (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Apr 24, 2014 03:15 PM to Apr 24, 2014 04:15 PM)
Mark Gross (Cambridge, U.K.)
Event Almost ring theory (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 24, 2014 02:00 PM to Apr 24, 2014 04:00 PM)
Lorenzo Mantovani
Event Compact moduli of noncommutative algebraic varieties via quivers (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 24, 2014 10:30 AM to Apr 24, 2014 11:30 AM)
Shinnosuke Okawa (Osaka), z.Z. MPIM - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Effective computation and some new instances of Darmon points (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 24, 2014 10:00 AM to Apr 24, 2014 12:00 PM)
Xevi Guitart (Essen)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 23, 2014 12:00 PM to Apr 23, 2014 01:30 PM)
Pierre-Guy Plamondon (Orsay) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Kouvidakis’s theorem (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 22, 2014 02:00 PM to Apr 22, 2014 04:00 PM)
Stefan Schreieder - SFB-Seminar (SFB Transregio 45): 'Cones of products'
Event Basic loci of Coxeter type in Shimura varieties (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 17, 2014 04:15 PM to Apr 17, 2014 05:45 PM)
Xuhua He (HKUST and Maryland) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Adic spaces (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 17, 2014 02:00 PM to Apr 17, 2014 04:00 PM)
Federico Binda
Event Locally unsplit families of rational curves on Fano manifolds (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 17, 2014 10:30 AM to Apr 17, 2014 11:30 AM)
Cinzia Casagrande (Torino), z.Z. MPIM -Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Two variable p-adic L functions (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 17, 2014 10:00 AM to Apr 17, 2014 12:00 PM)
Shanwen Wang (Essen)
Event What is a c-vector? (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 16, 2014 12:00 PM to Apr 16, 2014 01:30 PM)
Alfredo Najera Chavez (Paris) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Affine and Beilison-Drinfeld Grassmannians (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 15, 2014 02:15 PM to Apr 15, 2014 04:15 PM)
Thomas Poguntke - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Cones of products: Intoduction and survey (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 15, 2014 02:00 PM to Apr 15, 2014 04:00 PM)
Daniel Huybrechts - SFB Transregio 45: 'Cones of products'
Event Ribbon graphs, skeleta and homological mirror symmetry (Bonn, Raum 1.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 14, 2014 05:15 PM to Apr 14, 2014 06:15 PM)
Nicolo Sibilla (MPI Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Unstable operations in small theories (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 10, 2014 04:45 PM to Apr 10, 2014 05:45 PM)
Sasha Vishik
Event Unions of Affine Deligne-Lusztig varieties (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 10, 2014 04:15 PM to Apr 10, 2014 05:45 PM)
Xuhua He (HKUST and Maryland) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Seminar on Torsion in the cohomology of locally symmetric varieties - Overview and motivation (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 10, 2014 02:00 PM to Apr 10, 2014 04:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Derivatives of measures and Coleman integration (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 10, 2014 10:00 AM to Apr 10, 2014 12:00 PM)
Marco Seveso (Milano)
Event V. Lafforgue's work on shtuka and global Langlands: Introduction (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 08, 2014 02:15 PM to Apr 08, 2014 04:15 PM)
P. Scholze 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Spring School: Rational Curves and Contact Geometry (Mainz, 05-426, from Mar 10, 2014 09:00 AM to Mar 14, 2014 01:00 PM)
This is a Spring School of the SFB/TRR 45 Bonn-Essen-Mainz financed by Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft. It takes place March 10-14, 2014 at the University of Mainz.
Event Seshadri constants in positive characteristic (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Mar 06, 2014 02:15 PM to Mar 06, 2014 03:15 PM)
Mircea Mustata (Michigan)
Event An informal introduction to some aspects of geometric Langlands (04-432, from Feb 27, 2014 01:15 PM to Feb 27, 2014 02:45 PM)
Roman Federov (Bonn)
Event Workshop: Birational geometry and foliations; Feb 24-28, 2014 (Bonn, from Feb 24, 2014 12:00 AM to Feb 28, 2014 12:00 AM)
http://www.him.uni-bonn.de/programs/future-programs/future-junior-trimester-programs/jhtpalgebraic-geometry/workshop-birational-geometry-and-foliations/
Event Singularities of low degree complete intersections (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 21, 2014 02:15 PM to Feb 21, 2014 03:45 PM)
Sándor Kovács (Seattle)
Event Derived equivalences of irregular varieties and non-vanishing loci More Info (Bonn, Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 10, 2014 01:45 PM to Feb 10, 2014 02:45 PM)
Luigi Lombardi - Workshop on derived categories
Event Derived equivalences of irregular varieties and non-vanishing loci More Info (Bonn, Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 10, 2014 01:45 PM to Feb 10, 2014 02:45 PM)
Luigi Lombardi - Workshop on derived categories
Event Finite groups of symplectic derived equivalences (Bonn, Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 10, 2014 11:00 AM to Feb 10, 2014 12:00 PM)
Daniel Huybrechts - Workshop on derived categories
Event The arithmetic transfer conjecture for exotic formal moduli spaces (Bonn, Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 07, 2014 09:30 AM to Feb 07, 2014 10:30 AM)
Michael Rapoport - Workshop: Arithmetic intersection theory and Shimura varieties
Event Bifunctors and universal cohomology classes (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 06, 2014 03:15 PM to Feb 06, 2014 04:15 PM)
Wilberd van der Kallen (Univ. Utrecht)
Event Blasius—Rogawski IV (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Feb 06, 2014 02:15 PM to Feb 06, 2014 04:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Beilinson-Flach elements and the arithmetic of elliptic curves (Bonn, Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 06, 2014 09:30 AM to Feb 06, 2014 10:30 AM)
Massimo Bertolini - Workshop: Arithmetic intersection theory and Shimura varieties
Event Workshop: Arithmetic intersection theory and Shimura varieties; February 3 - 7, 2014 (Bonn, from Feb 03, 2014 12:00 AM to Feb 07, 2014 12:00 AM)
http://www.him.uni-bonn.de/programs/future-programs/future-junior-trimester-programs/jhtpalgebraic-geometry/workshop-arithmetic-intersection-theory-and-shimura-varieties/
Event A 2-Calabi-Yau realization of universal cluster algebras of finite type (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 31, 2014 02:15 PM to Jan 31, 2014 03:45 PM)
Alfredo Najera Chavez (Paris) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Counting curls and hunting monomials – Tropical mirror symmetry for elliptic curves (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 30, 2014 04:45 PM to Jan 30, 2014 05:45 PM)
Hannah Markwig (Saarbrücken)
Event Bogomolov's inequality for Higgs sheaves in positive characteristic (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 30, 2014 03:15 PM to Jan 30, 2014 04:15 PM)
Adrian Langer (Warsaw)
Event Blasius—Rogawski III (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 30, 2014 02:15 PM to Jan 30, 2014 04:00 PM)
Massimo Bertolini
Event Affine Grassmannsche und geometrische Satakeäquivalenzen (Promotionskolloquium) (Bonn, Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 30, 2014 01:00 PM to Jan 30, 2014 02:00 PM)
Timo Richarz - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Orbifold equivalent potentials for matrix factorisations (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 27, 2014 04:30 PM to Jan 27, 2014 05:30 PM)
Ingo Runkel - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Recent developments around Lusztig's conjecture (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 23, 2014 04:45 PM to Jan 23, 2014 05:45 PM)
Peter Fiebig
Event Some remarks on the cohomology of Lubin-Tate spaces, 2 (Bonn, Raum N0.003 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 23, 2014 04:15 PM to Jan 23, 2014 05:45 PM)
P. Scholze - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Singularities of moduli spaces of sheaves on K3 surfaces and Nakajima quivers varieties. (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 23, 2014 03:15 PM to Jan 23, 2014 04:15 PM)
Guilia Saccà (Stony Brook)
Event Blasius—Rogawski II (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 23, 2014 02:15 PM to Jan 23, 2014 04:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event Moment graphs, parity sheaves and representation theory (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Jan 23, 2014 10:00 AM to Jan 23, 2014 12:00 PM)
Peter Fiebig
Event Interpolating the classical local Langlands coreespondence, part 1 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 21, 2014 04:15 PM to Jan 21, 2014 05:45 PM)
M. Rapoport - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 17, 2014 02:15 PM to Jan 17, 2014 03:45 PM)
Magnus Engenhorst (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Higher direct images of the structure sheaf under a birational morphism between regular schemes (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 16, 2014 04:45 PM to Jan 16, 2014 05:45 PM)
Kay Rülling (Berlin)
Event Some remarks on the cohomology of Lubin-Tate spaces (Bonn, Raum N0.003 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 16, 2014 04:15 PM to Jan 16, 2014 05:45 PM)
P. Scholze - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Ribbon graphs, skeleta and homological mirror symmetry (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 16, 2014 03:15 PM to Jan 16, 2014 04:15 PM)
Nicolò Sibilla (MPI Bonn)
Event Blasius—Rogawski I (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 16, 2014 02:15 PM to Jan 16, 2014 04:00 PM)
Vytautas Paskunas
Event On p-adic L-functions for GL(2n) (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Jan 16, 2014 10:00 AM to Jan 16, 2014 12:00 PM)
Lennart Gehrmann (Bielefeld)
Event Type theory (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 14, 2014 04:00 PM to Jan 14, 2014 06:00 PM)
Siddarth Sankaran 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Crossed simplicial groups and invariants of structured surfaces (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 13, 2014 04:30 PM to Jan 13, 2014 05:30 PM)
Tobias Dyckerhoff - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Old and new about representation theory of SL_2(R) (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 10, 2014 02:15 PM to Jan 10, 2014 03:45 PM)
Igor Burban (Köln) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event A derived local Langlands correspondence for GL_n (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 09, 2014 04:45 PM to Jan 09, 2014 05:45 PM)
David Helm (Imperial)
Event Hecke algebras, the Steinberg variety, and the local Langlands correspondence (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Jan 09, 2014 02:00 PM to Jan 09, 2014 04:00 PM)
David Helm (Imperial)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 06, 2014 04:30 PM to Jan 06, 2014 05:30 PM)
Andrew Hubery - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Junior Hausdorff Trimester Program: Algebraic Geometry, January 06 - April 25, 2014 (Bonn, from Jan 06, 2014 12:00 AM to Apr 25, 2014 12:00 AM)
Details: http://www.him.uni-bonn.de/programs/future-programs/future-junior-trimester-programs/algebraic-geometry/description/
Event The equations defining projective varieties (Bonn, from Jan 06, 2014 12:00 AM to Jan 22, 2014 12:00 AM)
Felix Klein Lectures by Robert Lazarsfeld; Jan 6-22
Event Tilting theory and unitary representations of linear groups over tame piecewise hereditary algebras 14.15 (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 20, 2013 02:15 PM to Dec 20, 2013 03:45 PM)
Yurij Drozd (MPIM Bonn/Kiev) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Special SFB-seminar day - Supersingular K3 surfaces are unirational (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 19, 2013 04:45 PM to Dec 19, 2013 05:45 PM)
Christian Liedtke (München)
Event Scholl’s paper II (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 19, 2013 02:15 PM to Dec 19, 2013 04:00 PM)
Oliver Bräunling
Event Special SFB-seminar day - Supersingular K3 surfaces are unirational (introduction) (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03 , from Dec 19, 2013 10:00 AM to Dec 19, 2013 12:00 PM)
Christian Liedtke (München)
Event Patching without conditions at p - Part II (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 17, 2013 04:00 PM to Dec 17, 2013 06:00 PM)
Eugen Hellmann 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event The number of moduli of singular curves on K3 surfaces (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Dec 17, 2013 02:00 PM to Dec 17, 2013 04:00 PM)
Michael Kemeny - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event The de Rham cohomology of Drinfeld’s halfspace (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 12, 2013 04:45 PM to Dec 12, 2013 05:45 PM)
Sascha Orlik (Wuppertal)
Event Stratifying cohomology via derived de Rham complexes (Bonn, Raum N0.003 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 12, 2013 04:15 PM to Dec 12, 2013 05:45 PM)
B. Bhatt (IAS, Princeton) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Integral Chow motives of projective homogeneous varieties and Krull-Schmidt principle (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 12, 2013 03:15 PM to Dec 12, 2013 04:15 PM)
Maksim Zhykhovich (Mainz)
Event Scholl’s paper I (Essen, WSC-N-U-3-05, from Dec 12, 2013 02:00 PM to Dec 12, 2013 04:00 PM)
Federico Binda
Event Title Cylinders in Fano varieties (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Dec 12, 2013 10:30 AM to Dec 12, 2013 11:30 AM)
Ivan Cheltsov (Edinburgh) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event A conjecture of Artin and weight one forms III (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Dec 12, 2013 10:00 AM to Dec 12, 2013 12:00 PM)
Shu Sasaki (Essen)
Event Patching without conditions at p - Part I (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 10, 2013 04:00 PM to Dec 10, 2013 06:00 PM)
Peter Scholze - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Global Deformation of Fano Threefolds of Picard Number 1 (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Dec 10, 2013 02:00 PM to Dec 10, 2013 04:00 PM)
Tobias Dorsch - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event On Hodge theoretic and categorical invariants of singularities (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 09, 2013 04:30 PM to Dec 09, 2013 05:30 PM)
Dmytro Shklyarov - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Arithmetic special cycles on unitary Shimura varieties and Eisenstein series (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 05, 2013 04:45 PM to Dec 05, 2013 05:45 PM)
Siddarth Sankaran (Bonn)
Event Invariant Hilbert schemes and invariant deformation theory (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 05, 2013 03:15 PM to Dec 05, 2013 04:15 PM)
Ronan Terpereau (Mainz)
Event Deligne’s Bourbaki paper II (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 05, 2013 02:05 PM to Dec 05, 2013 04:00 PM)
Bradley Drew
Event A conjecture of Artin and weight one forms II (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Dec 05, 2013 10:00 AM to Dec 05, 2013 12:00 PM)
Shu Sasaki (Essen)
Event Categorical Lefschetz trace formula (Bonn, Raum 0.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 03, 2013 04:15 PM to Dec 03, 2013 05:45 PM)
Valery Lunts - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Fundamental group, variations of Hodge structures and symmetric differentials (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Dec 03, 2013 02:00 PM to Dec 03, 2013 04:00 PM)
Yohan Brunebarbe - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 29, 2013 02:15 PM to Nov 29, 2013 03:45 PM)
Dieter Vossieck (Bielefeld) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Lectures on equivariant derived categories IV (Bonn, Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 29, 2013 10:00 AM to Nov 29, 2013 12:00 PM)
Wolfgang Soergel (Freiburg) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Stacks of ramified Galois covers (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 28, 2013 04:45 PM to Nov 28, 2013 05:45 PM)
Fabio Tonini (Berlin)
Event Generating series for KR-cycles on unitary Shimura varieties (Bonn, Raum N0.003 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 28, 2013 04:15 PM to Nov 28, 2013 05:45 PM)
S. Sankaran - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Homotopy theory and algebraic K-theory (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 28, 2013 03:15 PM to Nov 28, 2013 04:15 PM)
Girja Shanker Tripathi (Essen)
Event Deligne’s Bourbaki paper I 1/2 (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 28, 2013 02:15 PM to Nov 28, 2013 04:00 PM)
Viet Cuong Do
Event GIT-like stability criteria on algebraic stacks (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 28, 2013 10:30 AM to Nov 28, 2013 11:30 AM)
Jochen Heinloth (Duisburg-Essen) - Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Lectures on equivariant derived categories III (Bonn, Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 28, 2013 10:00 AM to Nov 28, 2013 12:00 PM)
Wolfgang Soergel (Freiburg) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event A conjecture of Artin and weight one forms I (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Nov 28, 2013 10:00 AM to Nov 28, 2013 12:00 PM)
Shu Sasaki (Essen)
Event Lectures on moment graphs II (Bonn, Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 27, 2013 04:00 PM to Nov 27, 2013 05:30 PM)
Friederike Steglich (Erlangen) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Lectures on moment graphs I (Bonn, Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 26, 2013 04:00 PM to Nov 26, 2013 05:30 PM)
Friederike Steglich (Erlangen) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Derived equivalences of irregular varieties II (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Nov 26, 2013 02:00 PM to Nov 26, 2013 04:00 PM)
Luigi Lombardi - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event Lectures on equivariant derived categories II (Bonn, Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 26, 2013 10:00 AM to Nov 26, 2013 12:00 PM)
Wolfgang Soergel (Freiburg) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Lectures on equivariant derived categories I (Bonn, Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 25, 2013 04:30 PM to Nov 25, 2013 06:00 PM)
Wolfgang Soergel (Freiburg) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Grothendieck groups of quiver representations (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 22, 2013 02:15 PM to Nov 22, 2013 03:15 PM)
Henning Krause (Bielefeld) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Hall algebra of a weighted projective line and quantized enveloping algebras (Bonn, Raum 1.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 22, 2013 10:15 AM to Nov 22, 2013 11:15 AM)
Igor Burban - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Representation growth of arithmetic groups (tentative title) (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 21, 2013 04:45 PM to Nov 21, 2013 05:45 PM)
Benjamin Klopsch (Düsseldorf)
Event On Shimura curves in the Torelli locus of curves (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 21, 2013 03:15 PM to Nov 21, 2013 04:15 PM)
Xin Lu (Mainz)
Event Deligne’s Bourbaki paper I (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 21, 2013 02:15 PM to Nov 21, 2013 04:00 PM)
Do Viet Cuong
Event Foliations and the Green-Griffiths-Lang conjecture (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 21, 2013 10:30 AM to Nov 21, 2013 11:30 AM)
Erwan Rousseau (Marseille) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event The Arthur trace formula and Weyl laws on GL(2) (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Nov 21, 2013 10:00 AM to Nov 21, 2013 12:00 PM)
Marc Palm (Hamburg)
Event Patching with conditions at p - Part II (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 19, 2013 04:00 PM to Nov 19, 2013 06:00 PM)
Christian Kaiser - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Derived equivalences of irregular varieties I (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Nov 19, 2013 02:00 PM to Nov 19, 2013 04:00 PM)
Luigi Lombardi - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event Divisor class groups of cluster algebras (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 15, 2013 02:15 PM to Nov 15, 2013 03:45 PM)
Philipp Lampe (Bielefeld) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event The Hodge conjecture over function fields (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 14, 2013 04:45 PM to Nov 14, 2013 05:45 PM)
Urs Hartl (Münster)
Event K-theory and infinitesimal thickenings, II: the characteristic p case (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 14, 2013 04:15 PM to Nov 14, 2013 05:45 PM)
Matthew Morrow - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Semistable Higgs bundles and representations of algebraic fundamental groups in mixed characteristics (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 14, 2013 03:15 PM to Nov 14, 2013 04:15 PM)
Yanhong Yang (Mainz)
Event Automorphic representations (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 14, 2013 02:15 PM to Nov 14, 2013 04:00 PM)
Fabian Sander
Event Functions on Newton-Okounkov bodies (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 14, 2013 10:30 AM to Nov 14, 2013 11:30 AM)
Alex Küronya (Budapest) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Point counting on (more) general curves (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Nov 14, 2013 10:00 AM to Nov 14, 2013 12:00 PM)
Jan Tuitman
Event Kodaira dimension and zero loci of holomorphic one-forms (Part 2) (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Nov 12, 2013 02:00 PM to Nov 12, 2013 04:00 PM)
Christian Schnell - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event Specialized Macdonald polynomials, quantum K-theory, and Kirillov-Reshetikhin modules (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 11, 2013 04:30 PM to Nov 11, 2013 05:30 PM)
Cristian Lenart (MPIM and State University of New York at Albany) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 08, 2013 02:15 PM to Nov 08, 2013 03:45 PM)
Sira Gratz (Hannover) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Kodaira dimension and zeros of holomorphic one-forms (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 07, 2013 04:45 PM to Nov 07, 2013 05:45 PM)
Christian Schnell (Stony Brook/Bonn)
Event RZ spaces of Hodge type (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 07, 2013 04:15 PM to Nov 07, 2013 05:45 PM)
W. Kim (Cambridge, UK) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Algebraische Geometrie
Event Patching with conditions at p - Part I (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 07, 2013 04:00 PM to Nov 07, 2013 06:00 PM)
Daniel Kirch - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Arithmeticity of certain Symplectic Monodromy Groups (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 07, 2013 03:15 PM to Nov 07, 2013 04:15 PM)
Sandip Singh (Mainz)
Event Hecke Operators (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 07, 2013 02:15 PM to Nov 07, 2013 04:00 PM)
Chiara Damiolini
Event On the birational geometry of parameter spaces for complete intersections (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 07, 2013 10:30 AM to Nov 07, 2013 11:30 AM)
Olivier Benoist (Strasbourg) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Density of potentially crystalline representations of fixed weight (Essen, WSC-N-U-4.03, from Nov 07, 2013 10:00 AM to Nov 07, 2013 12:00 PM)
Eugen Hellmann (Bonn)
Event Completed cohomology (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 05, 2013 04:00 PM to Nov 05, 2013 06:00 PM)
Haoran Wang - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Kodaira dimension and zero loci of holomorphic one-forms (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Nov 05, 2013 02:00 PM to Nov 05, 2013 04:00 PM)
Christian Schnell - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event Derived categories of quivers over Noetherian rings (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 04, 2013 04:30 PM to Nov 04, 2013 05:30 PM)
Greg Stevenson (Bielefeld) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Discrete derived categories (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 31, 2013 04:45 PM to Oct 31, 2013 05:45 PM)
David Ploog (Essen)
Event On the p-adic geometry of RZ-spaces, I (Bonn, Raum N0.003 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 31, 2013 04:15 PM to Oct 31, 2013 05:45 PM)
Xu Shen - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Arakelov invariants of Belyi curves (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Oct 31, 2013 03:15 PM to Oct 31, 2013 04:15 PM)
Ariyan Javanpeykar (Mainz)
Event Modular forms and Eichler-Shimura (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 31, 2013 02:15 PM to Oct 31, 2013 04:00 PM)
Truong Quyet Thang
Event The Breuil-Schneider Conjecture (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 29, 2013 04:00 PM to Oct 29, 2013 06:00 PM)
Andreas Mihatsch - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Birational geometry in HD: Overview and recent successes III (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Oct 29, 2013 02:00 PM to Oct 29, 2013 04:00 PM)
Vladimir Lazic - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event sl3-web bases, intermediate crystal bases and categorification (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 28, 2013 05:30 PM to Oct 28, 2013 06:30 PM)
Daniel Tubbenhauer - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Beilinson-Kato elements and rational points on elliptic curves (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 24, 2013 04:45 PM to Oct 24, 2013 05:45 PM)
Rodolfo Venerucci (Essen)
Event K-theory and infinitesimal thickenings, I: the characteristic zero case (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 24, 2013 04:15 PM to Oct 24, 2013 05:45 PM)
Matthew Morrow - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Modular curves over C (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 24, 2013 02:15 PM to Oct 24, 2013 04:00 PM)
Alexandre Pyvovarov
Event Symplectic automorphisms of Fano varieties of cubic fourfolds and its action on algebraic cycles (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Oct 24, 2013 10:30 AM to Oct 24, 2013 11:30 AM)
Lie Fu (ENS Paris) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event The Breuil-Mézard conjecture for non-scalar split residual representations (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Oct 24, 2013 10:00 AM to Oct 24, 2013 12:00 PM)
Yongquan Hu (Rennes)
Event The local Langlands correspondence (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 22, 2013 04:00 PM to Oct 22, 2013 06:00 PM)
Matthew Morrow - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Birational geometry in HD: overview and recent successes II (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Oct 22, 2013 02:00 PM to Oct 22, 2013 04:00 PM)
Vladimir Lazic (Bonn) - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event Q-Systems, Quivers, and Symmetries of Integrable Systems (Bonn, Raum N0.003 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 22, 2013 10:15 AM to Oct 22, 2013 11:45 AM)
Harold Williams (Berkeley) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Hypertoric geometry and Ringel duality (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 21, 2013 04:30 PM to Oct 21, 2013 05:45 PM)
Carl Mautner - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event On sheets of conjugacy classes in algebraic groups (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 18, 2013 02:15 PM to Oct 18, 2013 03:45 PM)
Giovanna Carnovale (Padova) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Density of rational points on Del Pezzo surfaces of degree one. (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 17, 2013 04:45 PM to Oct 17, 2013 05:45 PM)
Ronald van Luijk (Leiden)
Event Introduction (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 17, 2013 04:15 PM to Oct 17, 2013 05:45 PM)
'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Overview (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 17, 2013 02:15 PM to Oct 17, 2013 04:00 PM)
Shu Sasaki
Event Aspects of the irregular Hodge filtration (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Oct 17, 2013 10:30 AM to Oct 17, 2013 11:30 AM)
Claude Sabbah (Ecole Polytechnique, Paris) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Birational geometry in HD: Overview and recent successes I (Bonn, Kleiner Hörsaal, Wegelerstrasse, from Oct 15, 2013 02:00 PM to Oct 15, 2013 04:00 PM)
Vladimir Lazic (Bonn) - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) zur Algebraischen Geometrie
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 08, 2013 02:15 PM to Oct 08, 2013 03:45 PM)
Sira Gratz (Hannover) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event RZ spaces of Hodge type (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 07, 2013 04:15 PM to Oct 07, 2013 05:45 PM)
W. Kim (Cambridge, UK) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 04, 2013 04:30 PM to Oct 04, 2013 05:30 PM)
Greg Stevenson - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie
Event Summer School: "Motivic Galois Groups" (Rényi Institue, Budapest, from Sep 02, 2013 09:00 AM to Sep 06, 2013 05:00 PM)
The SFB/TRR 45 Bonn-Essen-Mainz financed by Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft and the Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics organize a Summer School and Conference on "Motivic Galois Groups". It takes place September 2-6, 2013 at the Rényi Institute in Budapest.
Event Arithmetic of quadratic forms over 2-dimensional local rings (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 18, 2013 04:45 PM to Jul 18, 2013 05:45 PM)
Yong Hu
Event The contraderived category of linear factorizations and Khovanov-Rozansky knot homology (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 18, 2013 03:15 PM to Jul 18, 2013 04:15 PM)
Hanno Becker (Bonn)
Event Hyperkähler manifolds associated to cubic fourfolds (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 18, 2013 03:00 PM to Jul 18, 2013 04:00 PM)
Christoph Sorger - MPI-Oberseminar
Event The Tate conjecture and finiteness (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 18, 2013 02:15 PM to Jul 18, 2013 04:00 PM)
Ishai Dan-Cohen
Event The Hodge-Tate period map (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 16, 2013 04:15 PM to Jul 16, 2013 05:45 PM)
T. Richarz - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Hassett=Kuznetsov (after Addington and Thomas), Part I and II (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 16, 2013 02:15 PM to Jul 16, 2013 04:15 PM)
Daniel Huybrechts - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) Seminar Fano varieties and cubics: Hodge theory and derived categories
Event On epsilon-isomorphisms for crystalline representations (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 11, 2013 04:45 PM to Jul 11, 2013 05:45 PM)
O. Venjakob (Heidelberg)
Event Applications of the symbol calculus for multiple polylogarithms in Quantum Field Theory (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 11, 2013 03:15 PM to Jul 11, 2013 04:15 PM)
Andreas von Manteuffel (Mainz)
Event The Tate conjecture for supersingular K3 surfaces III (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 11, 2013 02:15 PM to Jul 11, 2013 04:00 PM)
Giuseppe Ancona
Event Categories and Dynamical systems (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 11, 2013 10:30 AM to Jul 11, 2013 11:30 AM)
Ludmil Katzarkov (U Wien, z.Z. MPI) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Cohomology growth and Lefschetz numbers of arithmetic groups (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Jul 11, 2013 10:00 AM to Jul 11, 2013 12:00 PM)
S. Kionke (MPI Bonn)
Event Wonder of sine-Gordon Y-systems (Bonn, Raum N0.007 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 10, 2013 12:30 PM to Jul 10, 2013 02:00 PM)
Salvatore Stella, Northeastern - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Braid group actions from Heisenberg categorification (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 08, 2013 04:15 PM to Jul 08, 2013 05:15 PM)
Josh Sussan (Cuny, New York) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event SFB-Kolloquium Sondertermin: Unlikely Intersections and o-minimal Structures (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 05, 2013 02:15 PM to Jul 05, 2013 03:45 PM)
Philipp Habegger (Darmstadt)
Event Counting geometrically indecomposable parabolic bundles over the projective line (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jul 04, 2013 04:45 PM to Jul 04, 2013 05:45 PM)
E. Letellier (Caen)
Event Cox rings and rational points on del Pezzo surfaces / Cox-Ringe und rationale Punkte auf del-Pezzo-Flächen (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 04, 2013 03:15 PM to Jul 04, 2013 04:15 PM)
Ulrich Derenthal (München)
Event k-gonal loci in Severi varieties of curves on K3 surfaces (Bonn, Seminarraum MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 04, 2013 10:30 AM to Jul 04, 2013 11:30 AM)
Andreas Knutsen (U Bergen, Norwegen) - Seminar Algebraische Geometry (SAG)
Event Derived Algebraic Bordism (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Jul 04, 2013 10:00 AM to Jul 04, 2013 12:00 PM)
T. Schürg (Bonn/Berlin)
Event Kuznetsov's conjecture, Part II; Hassett=Kuznetsov (after Addington and Thomas), Part I (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 02, 2013 02:15 AM to Jul 02, 2013 04:15 AM)
Christoph Sorger (U Nantes, z.Z. MPI); Daniel Huybrechts - SFB-Seminar (Transregio 45) Seminar Fano varieties and cubics: Hodge theory and derived categories
Event Khovanov homology and its generalizations (Semester on 4-manifolds) (from Jun 28, 2013 10:30 AM to Jun 28, 2013 11:30 AM)
Catharina Stroppel
Event Betti numbers of large hyperkahler manifolds (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 27, 2013 04:45 PM to Jun 27, 2013 05:45 PM)
T. Hausel (EPFL)
Event The Tate conjecture for supersingular K3 surfaces I (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 27, 2013 02:15 PM to Jun 27, 2013 04:00 PM)
André Chatzistamatiou
Event On the p-curvature of Hitchin’s connection (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Jun 27, 2013 10:00 AM to Jun 27, 2013 12:00 PM)
C. Sorger (Nantes/MPI)
Event Khovanov homology and its generalizations (Semester on 4-manifolds) (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jun 26, 2013 04:30 PM to Jun 26, 2013 05:30 PM)
Catharina Stroppel
Event The anticanonical tower with full level structure (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 25, 2013 04:15 PM to Jun 25, 2013 05:45 PM)
Peter Scholze - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 1.012 (Hausdorffraum), Mathematik-Zentrum Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 25, 2013 02:30 PM to Jun 25, 2013 03:30 PM)
Jonas Hartwig (Riverside) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Highest weight modules and a Duflo theorem for generalized Weyl algebras (Bonn, Raum 1.012 (Hausdorffraum), Mathematik-Zentrum Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 25, 2013 01:00 PM to Jun 25, 2013 02:00 PM)
Joanna Meinel (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Khovanov homology and its generalizations (Semester on 4-manifolds) (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jun 24, 2013 04:30 PM to Jun 24, 2013 05:30 PM)
Catharina Stroppel
Event Invariant Hilbert schemes and resolutions of quotient singularities (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 20, 2013 03:15 PM to Jun 20, 2013 04:15 PM)
Ronan Terpereau (Grenoble)
Event Tate conjecture for K3 surfaces of finite height II (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 20, 2013 02:15 PM to Jun 20, 2013 04:00 PM)
Vytautas Paskunas
Event K-motives and phantoms on product fourfolds (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 20, 2013 10:15 AM to Jun 20, 2013 11:45 AM)
Evgeny Shinder (Mainz)
Event Towards a geometric construction of p-adic locally analytic representations (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Jun 20, 2013 10:00 AM to Jun 20, 2013 12:00 PM)
K. Ardakov (London)
Event Characteristic varieties for modules over enveloping algebras (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Jun 20, 2013 10:00 AM to Jun 20, 2013 12:00 PM)
S. Wadsley(Cambridge)
Event Khovanov homology and its generalizations (Semester on 4-manifolds) (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jun 19, 2013 04:30 PM to Jun 19, 2013 05:30 PM)
Catharina Stroppel (MI)
Event Jacobian algebras from closed surfaces, derived equivalences and Brauer graph algebras (Bonn, Raum N0.007 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 19, 2013 12:30 PM to Jun 19, 2013 02:00 PM)
Sefi Ladkani (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Sondertermin: Zeta-functions of perfect categories, symmetric powers and Hilbert schemes (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 19, 2013 10:15 AM to Jun 19, 2013 11:45 AM)
Sergey Galkin
Event The minimal compactification of the anticanonical tower (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 18, 2013 04:15 PM to Jun 18, 2013 05:45 PM)
Christian Kaiser - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Shimura curves, mod p de Rham cohomology and Serre weights (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 13, 2013 04:45 PM to Jun 13, 2013 05:45 PM)
James Newton (Cambridge)
Event Tate conjecture for K3 surfaces of finite height I (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 13, 2013 02:15 PM to Jun 13, 2013 04:00 PM)
Shu Sasaki
Event Quasi-phantoms on the Beauville surface (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 13, 2013 10:15 AM to Jun 13, 2013 11:45 AM)
Evgeny Shinder (Mainz)
Event CM-constructions in low genus (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Jun 13, 2013 10:00 AM to Jun 13, 2013 12:00 PM)
Peter Stevenhagen (Leiden)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum N0.007 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 12, 2013 12:00 PM to Jun 12, 2013 01:00 PM)
Leticia Barchini, U Oklahoma/MPI - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Derived equivalences and 2-categorical covering theory (gluing of derived equivalences) (Bonn, Hausdorffraum, Mathematik-Zentrum Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 12, 2013 10:15 AM to Jun 12, 2013 11:45 AM)
Hideto Asashiba (MPI Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event t.b.a. (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 06, 2013 04:45 PM to Jun 06, 2013 05:45 PM)
Marc Hoyois (Northwestern University)
Event The Satake equivalence in ramified cases, 3 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 06, 2013 04:15 PM to Jun 06, 2013 05:45 PM)
T. Richarz - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Smooth centralizers in reductive groups (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 06, 2013 03:15 PM to Jun 06, 2013 04:15 PM)
Sebastian Herpel (Kaiserslautern)
Event The formal Brauer group and crystalline cohomology (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jun 06, 2013 02:15 PM to Jun 06, 2013 04:00 PM)
Marc Levine
Event The Fourier decomposition on the Chow ring of certain hyperkaehler fourfolds (Bonn, Seminarraum MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jun 06, 2013 10:30 AM to Jun 06, 2013 11:30 AM)
Charles Vial (Cambridge) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Hochschild homology and cohomology: HKR theorem, Morita invariance and additivity (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 06, 2013 10:15 AM to Jun 06, 2013 11:45 AM)
Evgeny Shinder (Mainz)
Event Tamely ramified geometric local theta correspondence in terms of geometric Langlands functoriality (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Jun 06, 2013 10:00 AM to Jun 06, 2013 12:00 PM)
B. Farang-Hariri (HU Berlin)
Event Moonshine & Calabi-Yau Differential Equations (Mainz, Hilbertraum (05-432), from Jun 05, 2013 10:15 AM to Jun 05, 2013 11:45 AM)
Prof. Gert Almkvist (Lund)
Event Tate's normalized traces (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 04, 2013 04:15 PM to Jun 04, 2013 05:45 PM)
Daniel Kirch -'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Rationality of cubic fourfolds (after Hassett) (2); Rationality and derived categories (after Kuznetsov) (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 04, 2013 02:15 PM to Jun 04, 2013 04:15 PM)
Giovanni Mongardi; Christoph Sorger - Seminar Fano varieties and cubics: Hodge theory and derived categories
Event tba (Bonn, Raum N0.007 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 29, 2013 12:30 PM to May 29, 2013 02:45 PM)
Stephanie Cupit-Poitou (Bochum) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Canonical Frobenius lifts on a strict neighborhood of the anticanonical tower (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 28, 2013 04:15 PM to May 28, 2013 05:45 PM)
Michael Rapoport - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Lefschetz classes of simple abelian varieties with many endomorphisms (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 23, 2013 04:45 PM to May 23, 2013 05:45 PM)
Rin Sugiyama
Event Some operations on Chow groups and their applications (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 23, 2013 03:15 PM to May 23, 2013 04:15 PM)
Maksim Zhykhovich (Mainz)
Event A cristalline interlude (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 23, 2013 02:15 PM to May 23, 2013 04:00 PM)
Haifeng Wu
Event Derived category determines the variety when K>0, K<0 (05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 23, 2013 10:15 AM to May 23, 2013 11:45 AM)
Evgeny Shinder (Mainz)
Event t.b.a. (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from May 23, 2013 10:00 AM to May 23, 2013 12:00 PM)
Gabriel Dospinescu (ENS Lyon)
Event Reduction theorems for global/local conjectures in the representation theory of finite groups (Bonn, Raum N0.007 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 22, 2013 12:30 PM to May 22, 2013 02:00 PM)
Britta Spaeth (Kaiserslautern) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Quantum K-theory of homogeneous spaces (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 16, 2013 03:15 PM to May 16, 2013 04:15 PM)
Nicolas Perrin (Düsseldorf)
Event Khovanov-Rozansky link homology and model categories (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 16, 2013 02:00 PM to May 16, 2013 05:00 PM)
C. Stroppel & H. Becker -Research Seminar, Graduiertenkolleg 1150
Event A Special Isogeny of K3 Surfaces (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from May 16, 2013 10:30 AM to May 16, 2013 11:30 AM)
Adrian Clingher (U Missouri), z.Z. MPI - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Derived categories of projective bundles, blow ups, products (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 16, 2013 10:15 AM to May 16, 2013 11:45 AM)
Evgeny Shinder (Mainz)
Event The Satake equivalence in ramified cases, 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 14, 2013 04:15 PM to May 14, 2013 05:45 PM)
T. Richarz - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Rationality of cubic fourfolds (after Hassett) (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 14, 2013 02:15 PM to May 14, 2013 04:15 PM)
Giovanni Mongardi, Margherita Lelli Chiesa - Seminar Fano varieties and cubics: Hodge theory and derived categories
Event A quasi-idempotent approach to link homology (Bonn, Raum 0.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 13, 2013 05:15 PM to May 13, 2013 06:15 PM)
Matt Hogancamp (MPI) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Fano variety of lines on a cubic fourfold; Hassett's conjecture: Examples and lattice theory (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 07, 2013 02:15 PM to May 07, 2013 03:45 PM)
Andrey Soldatenkov; Margherita Lelli Chiesa - Seminar Fano varieties and cubics: Hodge theory and derived categories
Event Graded lift of tensoring with finite dimensional representations (Bonn, Raum 0.003, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 06, 2013 05:15 PM to May 06, 2013 06:15 PM)
Wolfgang Soergel (Freiburg) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Smoothness of matrix factorizations (Bonn, Raum 0.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 06, 2013 04:00 PM to May 06, 2013 05:00 PM)
Olaf Schnürer - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event From pro-p-Iwahori Hecke modules to (φ,Γ)-modules (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 02, 2013 04:45 PM to May 02, 2013 05:45 PM)
E. Große-Klönne (Berlin)
Event The Satake equivalence in ramified cases, 1 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 02, 2013 04:15 PM to May 02, 2013 05:45 PM)
Timo Richarz -Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Twisted cubics on cubic fourfolds II (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 02, 2013 03:15 PM to May 02, 2013 04:15 PM)
Manfred Lehn (Mainz)
Event Weil conjectures for K3-surfaces (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from May 02, 2013 02:15 PM to May 02, 2013 04:00 PM)
Tobias Schmidt
Event Cycles on Jacobians (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from May 02, 2013 10:30 AM to May 02, 2013 11:30 AM)
Qizheng Yin (Amsterdam) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event CM points on Shimura varieties with a certain uniformization (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.01, from May 02, 2013 10:00 AM to May 02, 2013 12:00 PM)
Oliver Bültel (Essen)
Event Reminders on p-adic Hodge theory, 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 30, 2013 04:15 PM to Apr 30, 2013 05:45 PM)
Johannes Anschütz - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event TBA (Bonn, Raum 0.003, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 29, 2013 04:15 PM to Apr 29, 2013 05:45 PM)
Yuri Manin - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Newton stratification of Shimura varieties and the Arthur-Selberg trace formula (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 25, 2013 04:45 PM to Apr 25, 2013 05:45 PM)
A. Kret (Paris-Sud)
Event Density of 2-dimensional potentially Barsotti-Tate representations (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 25, 2013 04:15 PM to Apr 25, 2013 05:45 PM)
E. Hellmann (zZ. Paris) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Twisted cubics on cubic fourfolds I (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Apr 25, 2013 03:15 PM to Apr 25, 2013 04:15 PM)
Manfred Lehn (Mainz)
Event The Kuga-Satake construction (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 25, 2013 02:15 PM to Apr 25, 2013 04:00 PM)
Stefan Schröer
Event Some aspects of exceptional collections on (rational) surfaces (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 25, 2013 10:30 AM to Apr 25, 2013 11:30 AM)
Markus Perling (z.Z. MPI) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Cubic threefolds after Clemens-Griffiths II (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 23, 2013 02:15 PM to Apr 23, 2013 03:30 PM)
Stefan Schreieder - Seminar Fano varieties and cubics: Hodge theory and derived categories
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 0.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 22, 2013 05:30 PM to Apr 22, 2013 06:30 PM)
Hanno Becker - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Matrix factorizations and semiorthogonal decompositions for blowing-ups (Bonn, Raum 0.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 22, 2013 04:15 PM to Apr 22, 2013 05:45 PM)
Olaf Schnürer - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Invariants and meromorphic automorphic forms (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 18, 2013 04:45 PM to Apr 18, 2013 05:45 PM)
E. Looijenga (Utrecht)
Event A Hebbarkeitssatz for perfectoid spaces (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 18, 2013 04:15 PM to Apr 18, 2013 05:45 PM)
Siddarth Sankaran 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Topologische Invarianten der Moduliräume von semistabilen Garben auf den Regelflächen (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Apr 18, 2013 03:15 PM to Apr 18, 2013 04:15 PM)
Sergey Mozgovoy (Oxford)
Event Examples and basic results on K3 surfaces (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 18, 2013 02:15 PM to Apr 18, 2013 04:00 PM)
Rin Sugiyama
Event Determinantal Barlow surfaces and phantom categories (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 18, 2013 10:30 AM to Apr 18, 2013 11:30 AM)
Pawel Sosna (Hamburg) - Seminar Algebaische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Fractional Differentiability in Number Theory (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.01, from Apr 18, 2013 10:00 AM to Apr 18, 2013 12:00 PM)
Enno Nagel (Univ. Federal de Alagoas)
Event On the global structure of infinite mutation graphs (Bonn, Raum N0.007 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 17, 2013 12:30 PM to Apr 17, 2013 02:00 PM)
Matthias Warkentin (Chemnitz) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event The basic locus in Shimura varieties of PEL-Type and affine Deligne-Lusztig varieties (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 16, 2013 04:15 PM to Apr 16, 2013 05:45 PM)
U. Görtz (Essen) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event The Artin-Mumford example; Cubic threefolds after Clemens-Griffiths I (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 16, 2013 02:15 PM to Apr 16, 2013 04:45 PM)
Stefanie Anschlag; Stefan Schreieder - Seminar Fano varieties and cubics: Hodge theory and derived categories
Event Quiver varieties of type D (Bonn, Raum 0.007, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 15, 2013 04:15 PM to Apr 15, 2013 05:45 PM)
Anthony Henderson - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Two adelic structures on arithmetic surfaces, explicit higher classfield theory, and applications to the rank part of the conjecture of Birch and Swinnerton-Dyer (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Apr 11, 2013 04:45 PM to Apr 11, 2013 05:45 PM)
I. Fesenko (Nottingham)
Event Twisted cubics on cubic fourfolds (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 11, 2013 10:30 AM to Apr 11, 2013 11:30 AM)
Christoph Sorger (U Nantes, z.Z. MPI) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Torsion in the cohomology of locally symmetric varieties and Galois representations: Overview (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 09, 2013 04:15 PM to Apr 09, 2013 05:45 PM)
Peter Scholze 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Fano varieties and cubics: Hodge theory and derived categories (1) (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 09, 2013 02:15 PM to Apr 09, 2013 04:45 PM)
Daniel Huybrechts: Introduction; Nicolo Sibilla (MPI): Fano varieties of lines: General theory
Event Spring School: "Feynman Graphs and Motives" (Bingen, NH Hotel, from Mar 18, 2013 09:00 AM to Mar 22, 2013 04:00 PM)
This is a spring school of the SFB/TRR 45 Bonn-Essen-Mainz financed by Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft. It takes place March 18-22, 2013 at the NH Hotel in Bingen.
Event Quiver varieties and derived categories II (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Feb 22, 2013 10:15 AM to Feb 22, 2013 11:45 AM)
Sarah Scherotzke (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Quiver varieties and derived categories I (Bonn, Raum 1.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Feb 15, 2013 10:15 AM to Feb 15, 2013 11:45 AM)
Sarah Scherotzke (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Elliptic curves, hyperelliptic curves and coverings of degree 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.003, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Feb 08, 2013 10:15 AM to Feb 08, 2013 11:45 AM)
Gregor Bruns (Leipzig) Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG) - Special talk
Event Cup products and p-adic regulators (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Feb 07, 2013 04:45 PM to Feb 07, 2013 05:45 PM)
Michael Spieß (Bielefeld)
Event Support theorems for the relative Hilbert scheme of a family of planar curves. (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 07, 2013 03:15 PM to Feb 07, 2013 04:15 PM)
Luca Migliorini (Bologna)
Event Geometry of second adjointness IV (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Feb 07, 2013 02:00 PM to Feb 07, 2013 04:00 PM)
Shu Sasaki
Event The base change conductor and a refined Artin conductor (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Feb 07, 2013 10:00 AM to Feb 07, 2013 12:00 PM)
Christian Kappen (Essen)
Event Sondertermin: What is Intersection cohomology good for? (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 06, 2013 10:15 AM to Feb 06, 2013 11:45 AM)
Luca Migliorini (Bologna)
Event Support theorems for the relative Hilbert scheme of a family of planar curves (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 31, 2013 04:45 PM to Jan 31, 2013 05:45 PM)
Luca Migliorini (Bologna)
Event On some questions on algebraic cycles for varieties over finite fields (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 31, 2013 03:15 PM to Jan 31, 2013 04:15 PM)
Alena Pirutka (Strasbourg)
Event Geometry of second adjointness III (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 31, 2013 02:00 PM to Jan 31, 2013 04:00 PM)
Vytautas Paskunas
Event Motivic equivalence of algebraic groups (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Jan 31, 2013 10:00 AM to Jan 31, 2013 12:00 PM)
Charles de Clercq ( Univ Paris 13)
Event Finiteness results in quantum K-theory (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 24, 2013 04:45 PM to Jan 24, 2013 05:45 PM)
Nicolas Perrin (Düsseldorf)
Event An Introduction to Cluster Algebras (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 24, 2013 02:15 PM to Jan 24, 2013 03:15 PM)
Jan Schröer (Bonn)
Event Geometry of second adjointness II (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 24, 2013 02:00 PM to Jan 24, 2013 04:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event Higher Tate central extension and K-theory delooping (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Jan 24, 2013 10:00 AM to Jan 24, 2013 12:00 PM)
Oliver Bräunling (Essen)
Event On mod p non-abelian Lubin-Tate theory for GL(2), 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 22, 2013 04:15 PM to Jan 22, 2013 05:45 PM)
P. Chojecki (Paris, z.Z. Bonn) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Workshop: Riemann-Roch for Deligne-Mumford stacks (Essen, Institut für Experimentelle Mathematik, from Jan 19, 2013 01:00 PM to Jan 20, 2013 03:15 PM)
 
Event Modular Forms and the Inverse Galois Problem (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 17, 2013 04:45 PM to Jan 17, 2013 05:45 PM)
Gabor Wiese (Luxembourg)
Event On mod p non-abelian Lubin-Tate theory for GL(2), 1 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 17, 2013 04:15 PM to Jan 17, 2013 05:45 PM)
P. Chojecki (Paris, z.Z. Bonn) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event On the p-adic local invariant cycle theorem (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 17, 2013 03:15 PM to Jan 17, 2013 04:15 PM)
Yitao Wu (Heidelberg)
Event Geometry of second adjointness I (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 17, 2013 02:00 PM to Jan 17, 2013 04:00 PM)
Fabian Sander
Event Galois action on the isogeny class of a Q-curve (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Jan 17, 2013 10:00 AM to Jan 17, 2013 12:00 PM)
Santiago Molina (Bielefeld)
Event Doktorandentreffen (Meeting of PhD students) ( Jugendherberge Köln-Deutz, from Jan 11, 2013 12:00 AM to Jan 13, 2013 12:00 AM)
 
Event On moduli stacks of G-bundles on a curve (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Jan 10, 2013 04:45 PM to Jan 10, 2013 05:45 PM)
Norbert Hoffmann (Limerick)
Event Über orientierte Kohomologie-Theorien der algebraischen Varietäten (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 10, 2013 03:15 PM to Jan 10, 2013 04:15 PM)
Nikita Semenov (Mainz)
Event A bound on the dimension of Hilbert schemes and applications (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Jan 10, 2013 10:00 AM to Jan 10, 2013 12:00 PM)
Truong Quyet Thang (Essen)
Event SFB-Sondervortrag: V-filtration and vanishing cycles (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 09, 2013 10:15 AM to Jan 09, 2013 11:45 AM)
Nero Budur (Notre Dame/Aachen)
Event Hodge-Pink structures and filtered isocrystals (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 08, 2013 04:15 PM to Jan 08, 2013 05:45 PM)
C. Kaiser 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Cluster combinatorics and surface cluster algebras (Bonn, Raum N0.008 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 21, 2012 10:15 AM to Dec 21, 2012 11:45 AM)
Ilke Canakci (Connecticut) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Automorphic forms and motives over Q of conductor 1 and small rank (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 20, 2012 04:45 PM to Dec 20, 2012 05:45 PM)
Gaëtan Chenevier (Paris)
Event Congruence relation for Shimura varieties associated to unitary groups GU(n-1,1) (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 20, 2012 04:15 PM to Dec 20, 2012 05:45 PM)
J.-S. Koskivirta (Paris) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Reductive embeddings (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 20, 2012 02:15 PM to Dec 20, 2012 04:00 PM)
Viet-Cuong Do
Event Reductive embeddings (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 20, 2012 02:05 PM to Dec 20, 2012 04:00 PM)
Viet-Cuong Do
Event On the uniqueness of non-degenerate potentials for mutation-finite quivers (Bonn, Raum 0.008, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 14, 2012 10:15 AM to Dec 14, 2012 11:45 AM)
Daniel Labardini-Fragoso (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Quiver Grassmannians (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 13, 2012 04:45 PM to Dec 13, 2012 05:45 PM)
Markus Reineke (Wuppertal)
Event Exceptional collections of line bundles on the Beauville surface (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 13, 2012 03:15 PM to Dec 13, 2012 04:15 PM)
Evgeny Shinder (Bonn)
Event An example: Counting quadrics (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 13, 2012 02:15 PM to Dec 13, 2012 04:00 PM)
Ishai Dan-Cohen
Event Conjugacy classes in affine Weyl groups (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Dec 13, 2012 10:00 AM to Dec 13, 2012 12:00 PM)
Sian Nie (IHES)
Event RZ-spaces and Affine Deligne-Lusztig varieties, 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 11, 2012 04:15 PM to Dec 11, 2012 05:45 PM)
T. Richarz 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Partial ordered sets and applications to representation theory (Bonn, Raum N0.008 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 07, 2012 02:15 PM to Dec 07, 2012 03:45 PM)
Ghislain Fourier (Köln) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event On the K-theory of singular toric varieties (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 06, 2012 04:45 PM to Dec 06, 2012 05:45 PM)
Christian Haesemeyer (UCLA)
Event The Drinfeld halfspace over finite fields (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 06, 2012 04:15 PM to Dec 06, 2012 04:45 PM)
A. Werner (Frankfurt) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Regular singularities and tame ramification (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 06, 2012 03:15 PM to Dec 06, 2012 04:15 PM)
Lars Kindler (FU Berlin)
Event Frobenius splitting (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Dec 06, 2012 02:15 PM to Dec 06, 2012 04:00 PM)
Haifeng Wu
Event Hilbert-Samuel multiplicities of certain deformation rings (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Dec 06, 2012 10:00 AM to Dec 06, 2012 12:00 PM)
Fabian Sander (Essen)
Event RZ-spaces and Affine Deligne-Lusztig varieties (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 04, 2012 04:15 PM to Dec 04, 2012 05:40 PM)
T. Richarz - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event The Chow ring of a geometric quotient (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 04, 2012 04:15 PM to Dec 04, 2012 05:15 PM)
Geir Ellingsrud (Oslo)
Event Wild quotient singularities in dimension two (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 29, 2012 04:45 PM to Nov 29, 2012 05:45 PM)
Stefan Schröer (Düsseldorf)
Event The Hodge-Conjecture over Function Fields (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 29, 2012 04:15 PM to Nov 29, 2012 05:45 PM)
U. Hartl (Münster) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Inkommensurabilitaet von nicht-arithmetischen Gittern in PU(1,n) (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 29, 2012 03:15 PM to Nov 29, 2012 04:15 PM)
Martin Möller (Frankfurt)
Event Positive characteristic, line bundles (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 29, 2012 02:15 PM to Nov 29, 2012 04:00 PM)
Andre Chatzistamatiou
Event Effective computation of Darmon points (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Nov 29, 2012 10:00 AM to Nov 29, 2012 12:00 PM)
Xavier Guitart (MPI Bonn)
Event Local G-Shtukas, 2. (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 27, 2012 04:15 PM to Nov 27, 2012 05:45 PM)
S. Kudla (Toronto, z.Z. Bonn) - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Derived McKay correspondence (Bonn, Seminarraum MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 26, 2012 04:15 PM to Nov 26, 2012 05:45 PM)
Andreas Krug (Bonn)
Event Higgs bundles and real forms (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 22, 2012 04:45 PM to Nov 22, 2012 05:45 PM)
Oscar Garcia-Prada (CSIC Madrid)
Event Arithmetic moduli of Enriques surfaces, 2. (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 22, 2012 04:15 PM to Nov 22, 2012 05:45 PM)
C. Liedtke - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event On definition fields of algebraic curves (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 22, 2012 03:15 PM to Nov 22, 2012 04:15 PM)
Alexander Smirnov (Steklov Institute)
Event Properties of the compactification (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 22, 2012 02:15 PM to Nov 22, 2012 04:00 PM)
Ulrich Terstiege
Event The p-parity conjecture for elliptic curves with a p-isogeny (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Nov 22, 2012 10:00 AM to Nov 22, 2012 12:00 PM)
Kęstutis Česnavičius (MIT)
Event Local G-Shtukas (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 20, 2012 04:15 PM to Nov 20, 2012 05:45 PM)
S. Kudla (Toronto, zZ. Bonn) - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Localization of the Zuckerman functor and applications, II (Bonn, Seminarraum MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 19, 2012 02:45 PM to Nov 19, 2012 04:00 PM)
Sarah Kitchen (U Freiburg) - Seminar on Repesentation Theory
Event Desingularization of quiver Grassmannians associated with Dynkin quivers (Bonn, Raum N0.008 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 16, 2012 02:15 PM to Nov 16, 2012 03:45 PM)
Giovanni Cerulli-Irelli - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Sheaves on the Bruhat-Tits building and p-adic representations (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 15, 2012 04:45 PM to Nov 15, 2012 05:45 PM)
Tobias Schmidt (Münster)
Event Arithmetic moduli of Enriques surfaces, 1. (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 15, 2012 04:15 PM to Nov 15, 2012 05:45 PM)
C. Liedtke - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event p-adic cohomology and classicality of overconvergent Hilbert modular forms (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 15, 2012 03:15 PM to Nov 15, 2012 04:15 PM)
Yi Shao Tian (Paris/Beijing)
Event Construction of the compactification (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 15, 2012 02:15 PM to Nov 15, 2012 04:00 PM)
Oliver Bräunling
Event The Grothendieck-Messing theorem for minuscule local shtukas (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 13, 2012 04:30 PM to Nov 13, 2012 05:45 PM)
S. Sankaran - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Zips strata and Bruhat-Tits strata (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 08, 2012 04:45 PM to Nov 08, 2012 05:45 PM)
Torsten Wedhorn (Paderborn)
Event The cohomology of Deligne-Lusztig varieties (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 08, 2012 04:15 PM to Nov 08, 2012 05:45 PM)
S. Orlik (Wuppertal) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Preliminaries (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Nov 08, 2012 02:15 PM to Nov 08, 2012 04:00 PM)
Felix Grelak
Event Über die p-Krümmungen des Hitchin Zusammenhanges (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 08, 2012 02:15 PM to Nov 08, 2012 03:15 PM)
Christoph Sorger (Nantes/Bonn)
Event On the Geometric Satake Isomorphism (Essen, WSC-S-U-3.03, from Nov 08, 2012 10:00 AM to Nov 08, 2012 12:00 PM)
Timo Richarz (Bonn)
Event Classification of isocrystals over an algebraically closed field (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 06, 2012 04:15 PM to Nov 06, 2012 05:45 PM)
D. Kirch - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event z-divisible modules and local shtukas, 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 30, 2012 04:15 PM to Oct 30, 2012 05:45 PM)
M. Rapoport -'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event BPS invariants arising from Calabi-Yau 3-categories II (Bonn, Raum N0.008 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 26, 2012 10:15 AM to Oct 26, 2012 11:45 AM)
Sven Meinhardt (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Unstable homotopy groups of algebraic spheres (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 25, 2012 04:45 PM to Oct 25, 2012 05:45 PM)
Jean Fasel (Duisburg-Essen)
Event Special cycles on Shimura curves and the Shimura lift, 2 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 25, 2012 04:15 PM to Oct 25, 2012 05:45 PM)
Siddarth Sankaran - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Strings, D-branes and Calabi-Yau compactifications (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Oct 25, 2012 03:15 PM to Oct 25, 2012 04:15 PM)
Gabriele Honecker (Mainz)
Event Representation theory of reductive groups (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 25, 2012 02:15 PM to Oct 25, 2012 04:00 PM)
Christian Kappen
Event z-divisible modules and local shtukas, 1 (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 23, 2012 04:15 PM to Oct 23, 2012 05:45 PM)
M. Rapoport - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum N0.008 (Neubau), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 19, 2012 10:15 AM to Oct 19, 2012 11:45 AM)
Sven Meinhardt - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Special cycles on Shimura curves and the Shimura lift (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 18, 2012 04:15 PM to Oct 18, 2012 05:45 PM)
S. Sankaran - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Overview (and distribution of talks) (Essen, WSC-N-U-3.05, from Oct 18, 2012 02:45 PM to Oct 18, 2012 04:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Introduction and distribution of talks (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 16, 2012 04:15 PM to Oct 16, 2012 05:45 PM)
M. Rapoport - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Ramified Satake Isomorphisms (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 11, 2012 04:15 PM to Oct 11, 2012 05:45 PM)
Masoud Kamgarpour - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Bridgeland's conjecture for K3's (Bonn, Seminarraum MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Oct 08, 2012 04:15 PM to Oct 08, 2012 05:45 PM)
Daniel Huybrechts (U Bonn/MPI) - Seminar "Derived categories of coherent sheaves"
Event Summer School: "Higgs bundles on p-adic curves and representation theory" (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum) and 05-426, from Sep 24, 2012 09:30 AM to Sep 28, 2012 05:00 PM)
This is a summer school of the SFB/TRR 45 Bonn-Essen-Mainz financed by Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft. It takes place September 24-28, 2012 at the University of Mainz.
Event Irreducibility of local versal deformation rings in the (p,p)-case (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 19, 2012 04:45 PM to Jul 19, 2012 05:45 PM)
Gebhard Böckle (Heidelberg)
Event On the Brauer group of an algebraic group (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 19, 2012 03:15 PM to Jul 19, 2012 04:15 PM)
Stefan Gille (Alberta)
Event Application to representation theory (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 19, 2012 02:00 PM to Jul 19, 2012 04:00 PM)
Vytautas Paskunas
Event The weight-monodromy conjecture II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 19, 2012 10:00 AM to Jul 19, 2012 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Shuffle structures on KR strata (Essen, IEM, from Jul 17, 2012 04:00 PM to Jul 17, 2012 06:00 PM)
Chia-Fu Yu (Academia Sinica, Taipeh)
Event String-Math 2012 (Bonn, Wegelerstr. 10, from Jul 16, 2012 08:50 AM to Jul 21, 2012 01:00 PM)
For more information please see: http://www.hcm.uni-bonn.de/events/eventpages/2012/string-math-2012/
Event Quivers with potentials from triangulations: pops and non-degeneracy (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 13, 2012 01:00 PM to Jul 13, 2012 02:30 PM)
Daniel Labardini-Fragoso (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event The projectors of the decomposition theorem are absolute Hodge (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 12, 2012 04:45 PM to Jul 12, 2012 05:45 PM)
Mark De Cataldo (New York)
Event Singular spaces with trivial canonical class (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 12, 2012 03:15 PM to Jul 12, 2012 04:15 PM)
Stefan Kebekus (Freiburg)
Event Bounding singularities on minimal models (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 12, 2012 10:30 AM to Jul 12, 2012 11:30 AM)
Paolo Cascini (Imperial College) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event The weight-monodromy conjecture I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 12, 2012 10:00 AM to Jul 12, 2012 12:00 PM)
Ishai Dan-Cohen
Event The weight-monodromy conjecture I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 12, 2012 10:00 AM to Jul 12, 2012 12:00 PM)
Ishai Dan-Cohen
Event A Crystalline Torelli Theorem for K3 Surfaces (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 10, 2012 04:15 PM to Jul 10, 2012 05:45 PM)
Christian Liedtke - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Cluster algebras arising from Riemann surfaces IV (Bonn, Raum 3.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 09, 2012 10:45 AM to Jul 09, 2012 12:15 PM)
Charlotte Ricke (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Linear Series on Algebraic Surfaces (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 09, 2012 09:00 AM to Jul 13, 2012 05:00 PM)
Workshop University of Mainz
Event Cluster algebras arising from Riemann surfaces III (Bonn, Raum 3.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 09, 2012 09:00 AM to Jul 09, 2012 10:30 AM)
Raluca Havarneanu (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event The Springer resolution and modular representation theory (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 05, 2012 04:45 PM to Jul 05, 2012 05:45 PM)
Geordie Williamson (MPI Bonn)
Event t.b.a. (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 05, 2012 03:15 PM to Jul 05, 2012 04:15 PM)
Annette Werner (Frankfurt)
Event The Riemann-Hilbert correspondence II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 05, 2012 02:00 PM to Jul 05, 2012 04:00 PM)
Lei Zhang
Event The Riemann-Hilbert correspondence II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 05, 2012 02:00 PM to Jul 05, 2012 04:00 PM)
Lei Zhang
Event Virtual invariants of Quot schemes over curves and surfaces (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 05, 2012 10:30 AM to Jul 05, 2012 11:30 AM)
Dragos Oprea (z.Z. MPI) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Cluster algebras arising from Riemann surfaces II (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 29, 2012 01:00 PM to Jun 29, 2012 02:30 PM)
Victor Bothe (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Cluster algebras arising from Riemann surfaces I (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 29, 2012 10:15 AM to Jun 29, 2012 11:45 AM)
Javier Garcia Rodriguez (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event SFB-Seminar Summer 2012 (Bonn, Lipschitzsaal, from Jun 29, 2012 10:00 AM to Jun 30, 2012 03:00 PM)
The aim of the SFB Seminar is to give an overview over the current research going in the SFB.
Event Pro-p Iwahori-Hecke algebras (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 28, 2012 04:45 PM to Jun 28, 2012 05:45 PM)
Peter Schneider (Münster)
Event On the derived category of the classical Godeaux surface (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 28, 2012 03:15 PM to Jun 28, 2012 04:15 PM)
Christian Böhning (Hamburg)
Event The Riemann-Hilbert correspondence I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 28, 2012 02:00 PM to Jun 28, 2012 04:00 PM)
Kay Rülling
Event Holomorphic convexity of linear coverings of compact Kähler manifolds (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jun 28, 2012 10:30 AM to Jun 28, 2012 11:30 AM)
Philippe Eyssidieux (Grenoble) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Application and limits (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 28, 2012 10:00 AM to Jun 28, 2012 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Local models after Pappas and Zhu: Shimura varieties (Essen, IEM, from Jun 26, 2012 04:00 PM to Jun 26, 2012 06:00 PM)
Philipp Hartwig
Event Linear subspaces and symbolic powers (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 21, 2012 04:45 PM to Jun 21, 2012 04:45 PM)
Tomasz Szemberg (Krakow/Mainz)
Event The Springer correspondence and modular representation theory (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 21, 2012 03:15 PM to Jun 21, 2012 04:15 PM)
Geordie Williamson (MPIM Bonn)
Event Regular singularities (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 21, 2012 02:00 PM to Jun 21, 2012 04:00 PM)
Ismaël Soudères
Event On the Morrison-Kawamata cone conjecture (Bonn, Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jun 21, 2012 10:30 AM to Jun 21, 2012 11:30 AM)
Vladimir Lazić (Bayreuth) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Etale topology on perfectoid spaces and the almost purity theorem (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 21, 2012 10:00 AM to Jun 21, 2012 12:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event Jacquet-Mao’s metaplectic fundamental lemma in equal characteristic (Essen, IEM, from Jun 19, 2012 04:00 PM to Jun 19, 2012 06:00 PM)
Viet-Cuong Do (Nancy)
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 15, 2012 10:15 AM to Jun 15, 2012 11:45 AM)
Jeanne Scott (MPI Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Moduli of local systems and Geometric Langlands in positive characteristic (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 14, 2012 04:45 PM to Jun 14, 2012 05:45 PM)
Michael Gröchenig (Oxford)
Event Relative rigidity property and etale realization (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 14, 2012 03:15 PM to Jun 14, 2012 04:15 PM)
Joseph Ayoub (ETH Zürich)
Event Regular integrable connections (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 14, 2012 02:00 PM to Jun 14, 2012 04:00 PM)
Lars Kindler
Event On the Birational Nature of Lifting (Bonn, Seminarraum MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jun 14, 2012 11:00 AM to Jun 14, 2012 12:15 PM)
Christian Liedtke (Bonn) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Perfectoid spaces II: Almost-vanishing of cohomology (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 14, 2012 10:00 AM to Jun 14, 2012 12:00 PM)
Christian Kappen
Event Regular integrable connections (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 14, 2012 02:00 AM to Jun 14, 2012 04:00 PM)
Lars Kindler
Event The crystals associated to supersingular K3 surfaces (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jun 12, 2012 04:15 PM to Jun 12, 2012 05:45 PM)
Robert Wilms - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Cycles, Motives and Homotopy Theory (Essen, from Jun 11, 2012 09:00 AM to Jun 13, 2012 05:00 PM)
Conference on the occasion of Marc Levine's 60th birthday
Event char-p and p-adic geometry (Mainz, from Jun 04, 2012 09:00 AM to Jun 08, 2012 05:00 PM)
The goal of this conference is to bring together researchers working in characteristic p and p-adic geometry to report on recent advances in the field and to stimulate the fruitful interaction between arithmetic and geometric aspects.
Event Cycles complex over P^1 minus 3 points and multiple polylogarithms (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 31, 2012 04:45 PM to May 31, 2012 05:45 PM)
Ismael Souderes (Essen)
Event A residual Riemann-Roch formula (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 31, 2012 03:15 PM to May 31, 2012 04:15 PM)
Frederic Deglise (Lyon)
Event Properties of p_! and p^∗, classification of irreducible holonomic D-modules (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 31, 2012 02:00 PM to May 31, 2012 04:00 PM)
Ishai Dan-Cohen
Event Perfectoid spaces I: Analytic topology (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 31, 2012 10:00 AM to May 31, 2012 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Tannaka duality over DVR and applications (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 24, 2012 04:45 PM to May 24, 2012 05:45 PM)
Phung Ho Hai (Hanoi)
Event p-Rang- und KR-Strata in der Reduktion von Shimura-Varietäten vom PEL-Typ (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 24, 2012 04:15 PM to May 24, 2012 05:45 PM)
Ph. Hartwig (U. Duisburg-Essen) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Zips (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 24, 2012 03:15 PM to May 24, 2012 04:15 PM)
Torsten Wedhorn (Paderborn)
Event p∗ and p! preserve holonomicity (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 24, 2012 02:00 PM to May 24, 2012 04:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event On theta dualities for abelian surfaces (Bonn Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from May 24, 2012 10:30 AM to May 24, 2012 11:30 AM)
Alina Marian (Northeastern U) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event A short course on adic spaces (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 24, 2012 10:00 AM to May 24, 2012 12:00 PM)
Giulia Battiston
Event dg-models for algebraic triangulated categories II (Bonn, Raum 3.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 23, 2012 01:00 PM to May 23, 2012 02:30 PM)
Martin Kalck (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event The Tate conjecture for elliptic supersingular K3 surfaces (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 22, 2012 04:15 PM to May 22, 2012 05:45 PM)
Eugen Hellmann - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Local models after Pappas and Zhu: Affine Grassmannians (Essen, IEM, from May 22, 2012 04:00 PM to May 22, 2012 06:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Mutation classes of quivers with constant number of arrows and derived equivalences (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 18, 2012 01:30 PM to May 18, 2012 02:30 PM)
Sefi Ladkani (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Full exceptional sequences and tilting modules over the Auslander algebra of k[T]/T^t (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 18, 2012 10:15 AM to May 18, 2012 11:45 AM)
Lutz Hille (Münster) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event dg-models for algebraic triangulated categories I (Bonn, Raum 3.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 16, 2012 01:00 PM to May 16, 2012 02:30 PM)
Martin Kalck (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Neron-Severi groups of supersingular K3 surfaces (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 15, 2012 04:15 PM to May 15, 2012 05:45 PM)
Eugen Hellmann - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Local models after Pappas and Zhu: Classical Groups (Essen, IEM, from May 15, 2012 04:00 PM to May 15, 2012 06:00 PM)
Philipp Hartwig
Event The microlocal codimension three conjecture (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 10, 2012 04:15 PM to May 10, 2012 05:15 PM)
Kari Vilonen (Northwestern)
Event Towards mirror symmetry for varieties of general type (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 10, 2012 03:15 PM to May 10, 2012 04:15 PM)
Helge Ruddat (Mainz)
Event Galois representations for non-self-dual automorphic forms (Essen, T04 R04 D10, from May 10, 2012 02:15 PM to May 10, 2012 03:15 PM)
Richard Taylor (IAS, Princeton)
Event Perfectoid Algebras II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 10, 2012 10:00 AM to May 10, 2012 12:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event Local models after Pappas and Zhu: Introduction (Essen, IEM, from May 08, 2012 04:00 PM to May 08, 2012 06:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event An aside on the cotangent complex (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 05, 2012 10:00 AM to May 05, 2012 12:00 PM)
Kay Rülling
Event tba (Bonn, Raum 0.011, Mathematik Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 04, 2012 10:15 AM to May 04, 2012 10:45 AM)
Gleb Koshevoy - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Weights and nilpotence (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 03, 2012 04:45 PM to May 03, 2012 05:45 PM)
Jörg Wildeshaus (Paris 13)
Event New cases of p-adic uniformization (Bonn, Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 03, 2012 04:15 PM to May 03, 2012 05:45 PM)
M. Rapoport - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Bounded-rank tensors (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 03, 2012 03:15 PM to May 03, 2012 04:15 PM)
Jan Draisma (Eindhoven)
Event Characteristic variety and definition of holonomicity (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 03, 2012 02:00 PM to May 03, 2012 04:00 PM)
Peng Sun
Event Singular spaces with trivial canonical class (Bonn Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from May 03, 2012 10:30 AM to May 03, 2012 11:30 AM)
Daniel Greb (U Freiburg, z.Z. MI Bonn)
Event Cluster tilting over canonical algebras (Bonn Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 27, 2012 10:15 AM to Apr 27, 2012 11:45 AM)
Dirk Kussin (Verona) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics 10.15 - 11.45 Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Explicit Chabauty-Kim theory for the thrice punctured line (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 26, 2012 04:40 PM to Apr 26, 2012 05:45 PM)
Ishai Dan-Cohen (Essen)
Event Mixed cycle complexes on P^1 minus three points (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Apr 26, 2012 03:15 PM to Apr 26, 2012 04:15 PM)
Ismael Souderes (Duisburg-Essen)
Event Applications, base change and coherence conditions (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 26, 2012 02:00 PM to Apr 26, 2012 04:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event On the arithmetic of Del Pezzo and K3 surfaces (Bonn Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 26, 2012 10:30 AM to Apr 26, 2012 11:30 AM)
Yuri Tschinkel (NYU, z.Z. Berlin) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Perfectoid algebras I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 26, 2012 10:00 AM to Apr 26, 2012 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Terstiege
Event The formal Brauer group and crystalline cohomology (Bonn Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 24, 2012 04:15 PM to Apr 24, 2012 05:45 PM)
Daniel Huybrechts - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event On the arithmetic fundamental lemma in the minuscule case II (Essen, IEM, from Apr 24, 2012 04:00 PM to Apr 24, 2012 06:00 PM)
Ulrich Terstiege
Event Quivers, Clusters, and their Mutations (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 19, 2012 04:45 PM to Apr 19, 2012 05:45 PM)
Jerzy Weyman (Northeastern Univ., Boston)
Event Vector bundles on non-Kähler principal elliptic bundles over surfaces (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Apr 19, 2012 03:15 PM to Apr 19, 2012 04:15 PM)
Günther Trautmann (Kaiserslautern)
Event Derived categories and Kashiwara’s theorem (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 19, 2012 02:00 PM to Apr 19, 2012 04:00 PM)
Andre Chatzistamatiou
Event The mirror dual of the cubic threefold (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 19, 2012 10:30 AM to Apr 19, 2012 11:30 AM)
Helge Ruddat (Mainz) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)Donnerstag
Event A concept of Faltings: An introduction to almost ring theory (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 19, 2012 10:00 AM to Apr 19, 2012 12:00 PM)
Vytautas Paskunas
Event On the arithmetic fundamental lemma in the minuscule case I (Essen, IEM, from Apr 17, 2012 04:00 PM to Apr 17, 2012 06:10 PM)
Ulrich Terstiege
Event A conjecture of Artin and weight one forms over totally real fields (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 12, 2012 04:45 PM to Apr 12, 2012 05:45 PM)
Shu Sasaki (KCL)
Event On the geometric Satake equivalence, 2 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 12, 2012 04:15 PM to Apr 12, 2012 05:45 PM)
Timo Richarz - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Definition of D-modules, first examples and operations (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 12, 2012 02:00 PM to Apr 12, 2012 04:00 PM)
Giulia Battiston
Event Semiregularity via derived algebraic geometry (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 12, 2012 10:30 AM to Apr 12, 2012 11:30 AM)
Jonathan P. Pridham (Cambridge) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Introduction. A result due to Fontaine-Wintenberger and perfectoid fields (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 12, 2012 10:00 AM to Apr 12, 2012 12:00 PM)
Philipp Hartwig
Event On the geometric Satake equivalence (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 05, 2012 04:45 PM to Apr 05, 2012 05:45 PM)
Timo Richarz -Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Nekrasov's formula and refined sheaf counting (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Apr 05, 2012 10:30 AM to Apr 05, 2012 11:30 AM)
Balazs Szendroi (Oxford/z.Z. Berlin) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie SAG
Event Introduction to K3-surfaces/distribution of talks (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 03, 2012 04:15 PM to Apr 03, 2012 05:45 PM)
Ch. Liedtke/Rapoport, Scholze - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Hodge theoretic aspects of mirror symmetry (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Mar 29, 2012 09:00 AM to Mar 31, 2012 02:00 PM)
 
Event Winter School on Galois Theory (Luxemburg, from Feb 20, 2012 09:00 AM to Feb 24, 2012 05:00 PM)
The goal of the winter school is to present state-of-the-art methods in Galois theory to graduate students and postdocs. We will focus on Galois representations, in particular on Serre's modularity conjecture, and on several of the patching technics and their various applications. Prior to the school, there will be three preparatory days on background material.
Event p-adic local Langlands correspondence for GL_2(Q_p) (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 16, 2012 03:15 PM to Feb 16, 2012 04:15 PM)
Vytautas Paskunas (Essen)
Event Local systems on P^1 minus 4 point (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 09, 2012 03:15 PM to Feb 09, 2012 04:15 PM)
Carlos Simpson (Nice)
Event The Laurent phenomenon (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Feb 03, 2012 10:15 AM to Feb 03, 2012 11:45 AM)
Charlotte Ricke (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Connected components of affine Deligne-Lusztig varieties (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Feb 02, 2012 04:15 PM to Feb 02, 2012 05:45 PM)
E. Viehmann - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event On Picard-Fuchs equations and flat coordinates (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 02, 2012 03:15 PM to Feb 02, 2012 04:15 PM)
Emanuel Scheidegger (Augsburg)
Event Antrittsvorlesungen (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Feb 02, 2012 03:00 PM to Feb 02, 2012 06:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth und Vytautas Paskunas
Event The end (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Feb 02, 2012 10:00 AM to Feb 02, 2012 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event The Hall algebra of a curve (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 30, 2012 05:30 PM to Jan 30, 2012 06:30 PM)
Mikhail Kapranov (Yale) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Cherednik algebras and some derived equivalences (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 30, 2012 04:15 PM to Jan 30, 2012 05:15 PM)
Iain Gordon (Edinburgh) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event The classicity criterion for type A (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 30, 2012 10:00 AM to Jan 30, 2012 12:00 PM)
Eugen Hellmann - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Quivers with potentials IV: The E-invariant (after Derksen-Weyman-Zelevinsky) (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 27, 2012 10:15 AM to Jan 27, 2012 11:45 AM)
Daniel Labardini-Fragoso (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event New perspectives on the Breuil-Mézard conjecture (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 26, 2012 04:45 PM to Jan 26, 2012 05:45 PM)
Toby Gee (Imperial)
Event Holomorphic Poisson manifolds and their deformations (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jan 26, 2012 04:30 PM to Jan 26, 2012 05:30 PM)
Nigel Hitchin (Oxford) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Perfectoid spaces (Promotionsverteidigung) (Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 26, 2012 04:15 PM to Jan 26, 2012 05:45 PM)
Peter Scholze - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Central simple algebras of index p^n in characteristic p (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 26, 2012 03:15 PM to Jan 26, 2012 04:15 PM)
Mathieu Florence (Jussieu)
Event Weil I and geometric semi-simplicity (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 26, 2012 02:00 PM to Jan 26, 2012 04:00 PM)
Jeng-Daw Yu (National Taiwan University, z.Zt. Essen)
Event Density II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 26, 2012 10:00 AM to Jan 26, 2012 12:00 PM)
Kay Rülling
Event Singularities of quiver Grassmannians II (Essen, IEM, from Jan 24, 2012 04:00 PM to Jan 24, 2012 06:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Density results for points and curves on K3 surfaces (after McLean, Chen, Lewis) (Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 24, 2012 02:00 PM to Jan 24, 2012 04:00 PM)
D. Huybrechts - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event SFB-Seminar (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 20, 2012 10:15 AM to Jan 20, 2012 05:00 PM)
Vorträge von Sven Meinhardt, Nikita Semenov, Geordie Williamson, Mao Sheng, Manuel Blicke
Event Integral cluster categories (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 20, 2012 10:15 AM to Jan 20, 2012 11:45 AM)
Sarah Scherotzke (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Filtrations on homology of real varieties (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 19, 2012 04:45 PM to Jan 19, 2012 05:45 PM)
Jeremiah Heller (Wuppertal)
Event Intersections of special cycles of valuation 1 on unitary RZ-spaces of signature (1,n-1) (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 19, 2012 04:15 PM to Jan 19, 2012 05:45 PM)
U. Terstiege (U. Duisburg-Essen) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event G-sets and finite W-algebras (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 19, 2012 03:15 PM to Jan 19, 2012 04:15 PM)
Dmitriy Rumynin (Warwick/MPIM)
Event Hard Lefschetz theorem (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 19, 2012 02:00 PM to Jan 19, 2012 04:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event Motivic DT invariants of (0,-2) curves (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jan 19, 2012 10:30 AM to Jan 19, 2012 11:30 AM)
Ben Davison (Oxford) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Homological mirror symmetry for simple singularities of type A (Mainz, Hilbertraum 05-432 , from Jan 19, 2012 10:15 AM to Jan 19, 2012 11:45 AM)
Kazushi Ueda
Event Density I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 19, 2012 10:00 AM to Jan 19, 2012 12:00 PM)
Jeng-Daw Yu
Event Singularities of quiver Grassmannians I (Essen, IEM, from Jan 17, 2012 04:00 PM to Jan 17, 2012 06:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Existence of rational curves on K3 surfaces (after Chen) (Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 17, 2012 02:00 PM to Jan 17, 2012 04:00 PM)
M. Kemeny - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event Monoidal cofibrant resolutions of dg algebras (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 16, 2012 05:15 PM to Jan 16, 2012 06:15 PM)
Boris Shoikhet (MPIM) -Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Coxeter groups, Soergel bimodules and higher representation theory (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 16, 2012 04:00 PM to Jan 16, 2012 05:00 PM)
Geordie Williamson (MPIM) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Cohomological Hasse principle - Third meeting (Paderborn, from Jan 14, 2012 09:00 AM to Jan 14, 2012 04:00 PM)
 
Event Graded quiver varieties and quantum cluster algebras (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 13, 2012 10:15 AM to Jan 13, 2012 11:45 AM)
Yoshiyuki Kimura (Kyoto) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Curves on algebraic surfaces 2 (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 13, 2012 10:00 AM to Jan 13, 2012 10:50 AM)
Richard Thomas (Imperial College London) - Workshop: Integrability - Modern variations
Event Curves on algebraic surfaces 1 (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 13, 2012 09:00 AM to Jan 13, 2012 09:50 AM)
Richard Thomas (Imperial College London) - Workshop: Integrability - Modern variations
Event Displays from a geometric viewpoint (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 12, 2012 04:45 PM to Jan 12, 2012 05:45 PM)
Eike Lau (Paderborn)
Event Vortrag fällt aus!! Vector bundles on non-Kähler principal elliptic bundles over surfaces (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 12, 2012 03:15 PM to Jan 12, 2012 04:15 PM)
Günther Trautmann (Kaiserslautern)
Event Deformation to the Hecke algebra (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 12, 2012 10:00 AM to Jan 12, 2012 12:00 PM)
Fabian Sander
Event SFB-Seminar (Bonn, Lipschitz-Saal (Endenicher Allee 60, room 1.016), from Jan 10, 2012 10:15 AM to Jan 10, 2012 05:00 PM)
Vorträge von Eugen Hellmann, Peter Scholze, Sebastian Zwicknagl, Ziyu Zhang, Helge Ruddat
Event Finite flat group schemes and canonical subgroups a la Fargues (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 09, 2012 10:00 AM to Jan 09, 2012 11:45 AM)
Miaofen Chen -'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Arithmetic, Motives and Moduli Spaces (Institut Henri Poincaré, Paris, from Jan 09, 2012 09:00 AM to Jan 13, 2012 05:00 PM)
This conference is organized on the occasion of the extended stay of Hélène Esnault (recipient of the 2011-2012 "Chaire d'excellence" of the Fondation Sciences Mathématiques de Paris).
Event The base change conductor of abelian varieties and the refined Artin conductor II (Essen, IEM, from Dec 20, 2011 04:00 PM to Dec 20, 2011 06:00 PM)
Christian Kappen
Event Gelfand-Tsetlin modules and quantum Gelfand-Kirillov conjecture for gl(n) (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 19, 2011 05:15 PM to Dec 19, 2011 06:15 PM)
Vyacheslav Futorny (Sao Paolo)- Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Blocks and decomposition numbers for algebras of Brauer type (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 19, 2011 04:00 PM to Dec 19, 2011 05:00 PM)
Anton Cox (City University London) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Newton strata in Shimura varieties (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 15, 2011 04:45 PM to Dec 15, 2011 05:45 PM)
Eva Viehmann (Bonn)
Event The stringy motivic measure and singularities (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 15, 2011 03:15 PM to Dec 15, 2011 04:15 PM)
Victor Batyrev (Tübingen)
Event Cohomological moment calculation (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 15, 2011 02:00 PM to Dec 15, 2011 04:00 PM)
Kay Rülling (Essen)
Event Motivic decompositions of abelian schemes (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Dec 15, 2011 10:30 AM to Dec 15, 2011 11:30 AM)
Ben Moonen (Amsterdam) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Prémière réduction (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 15, 2011 10:00 AM to Dec 15, 2011 12:00 PM)
Vytas Paskunas
Event The base change conductor of abelian varieties and the refined Artin conductor (Essen, IEM, from Dec 13, 2011 04:00 PM to Dec 13, 2011 06:00 PM)
Christian Kappen
Event Cohomological Hasse principle - Second meeting (Düsseldorf, from Dec 10, 2011 09:00 AM to Dec 10, 2011 04:00 PM)
 
Event tba (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 09, 2011 10:15 AM to Dec 09, 2011 11:45 AM)
Lutz Hille (Münster - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Toric embeddings and nonarchimedean analytification (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 08, 2011 04:45 PM to Dec 08, 2011 05:45 PM)
Sam Payne (Yale University, z.Zt. MPI Bonn)
Event Families of trianguline representations and finite slope spaces, 1. (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 08, 2011 04:15 PM to Dec 08, 2011 05:45 PM)
E. Hellmann - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Categorifications and fractional Euler characteristics (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 08, 2011 03:15 PM to Dec 08, 2011 04:15 PM)
Catharina Stroppel (Bonn)
Event The moment criterion (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 08, 2011 02:00 PM to Dec 08, 2011 04:00 PM)
Manish Kumar
Event The Painlev\'e VI moduli spaces (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Dec 08, 2011 10:30 AM to Dec 08, 2011 11:30 AM)
Carlos Simpson (Nice, CNRS) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Locally algebraic vectors in completed cohomology III (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 08, 2011 10:00 AM to Dec 08, 2011 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Degenerations of K3 surfaces and applications II: Rational endomorphisms (Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 06, 2011 03:30 PM to Dec 06, 2011 04:30 PM)
Thomas Dedieu (Toulouse) - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event Degenerations of K3 surfaces and applications I: Families of nodal curves (Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 06, 2011 02:15 PM to Dec 06, 2011 03:15 PM)
Thomas Dedieu (Toulouse) - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event Cyclic Sieving for Generalized Non-Crossing Partitions Associated to Complex Reflection Groups (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 05, 2011 04:00 PM to Dec 05, 2011 05:00 PM)
Christian Krattenthaler (Vienna) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Hecke operators and the classicity criterion for Hilbert modular forms, I (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 05, 2011 10:00 AM to Dec 05, 2011 11:00 AM)
Eva Viehmann - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event tba (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 01, 2011 05:15 PM to Dec 01, 2011 06:15 PM)
Peter Littelmann (Cologne) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Overconvergent de Rham—Witt complex (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 01, 2011 04:45 PM to Dec 01, 2011 05:45 PM)
Thomas Zink (Uni Bielefeld)
Event Curves and vector bundles in p-adic Hodge theory, 11--12 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 01, 2011 04:15 PM to Dec 01, 2011 05:45 PM)
L. Fargues (Strasbourg) 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Moduli space of bundles and Kloosterman sums (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 01, 2011 03:15 PM to Dec 01, 2011 04:15 PM)
Jochen Heinloth (Essen)
Event Geometric irreducibility (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 01, 2011 02:00 PM to Dec 01, 2011 04:00 PM)
Adrian Langer
Event Sections of families of hypersurfaces of large degree (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Dec 01, 2011 10:30 AM to Dec 01, 2011 11:30 AM)
Christophe Mourougane (Rennes) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Locally algebraic vectors in completed cohomology II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 01, 2011 10:00 AM to Dec 01, 2011 12:00 PM)
Andre Chatzistamatiou
Event Deligne-Lusztig-Varietäten II (Essen, IEM, from Nov 29, 2011 04:00 PM to Nov 29, 2011 06:00 PM)
Felix Grelak
Event Self-rational maps on K3 surfaces and Severi varieties of higher genus (after Dedieu) (Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 29, 2011 02:15 PM to Nov 29, 2011 03:45 PM)
Martí Lahoz-Vilalta, Ziyu Zhang - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event Curves and vector bundles in p-adic Hodge theory, 9--10 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 28, 2011 10:45 AM to Nov 28, 2011 11:45 AM)
L. Fargues (Strasbourg) 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Doktorandentreffen / Meeting of the PhD students (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 26, 2011 09:00 AM to Nov 27, 2011 05:00 PM)
 
Event Quivers with potentials II (after Derksen-Weyman-Zelevinsky) (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 25, 2011 10:15 AM to Nov 25, 2011 11:45 AM)
Daniel Labardini-Fragoso (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Cohomology operations and formal plethories (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 24, 2011 04:45 PM to Nov 24, 2011 05:45 PM)
Tilman Bauer (VU Amsterdam)
Event Koszul duality in positive characteristic (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 24, 2011 03:15 PM to Nov 24, 2011 04:15 PM)
Wolfgang Sörgel (Freiburg)
Event Monodromy theorem implies purity theorem II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 24, 2011 02:00 PM to Nov 24, 2011 04:00 PM)
Andre Chatzistamatiou
Event Locally algebraic vectors in completed cohomology I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 24, 2011 10:00 AM to Nov 24, 2011 12:00 PM)
Jochen Heinloth
Event Deligne-Lusztig-Varietäten I (Essen, IEM, from Nov 22, 2011 04:00 PM to Nov 22, 2011 06:00 PM)
Felix Grelak
Event Rational curves on K3 surfaces not defined over number fields (after Li/Liedtke) (Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 22, 2011 02:15 PM to Nov 22, 2011 03:45 PM)
D. Huybrechts - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event Curves and vector bundles in p-adic Hodge theory, 6-7 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 21, 2011 10:15 AM to Nov 21, 2011 11:45 AM)
L. Fargues (Strasbourg) - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Quivers with potentials I (after Derksen-Weyman-Zelevinsky) (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 18, 2011 10:15 AM to Nov 18, 2011 11:45 AM)
Daniel Labardini-Fragoso (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event 2-Dimensional Adele/Idele Theories (T03 R04 D10, from Nov 17, 2011 04:45 PM to Nov 17, 2011 05:45 PM)
Oliver Bräunling (Essen)
Event Curves and vector bundles in p-adic Hodge theory, 4-5 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 17, 2011 04:15 PM to Nov 17, 2011 05:45 PM)
L. Fargues (Strasbourg) - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event A New Perspective on Stability Conditions (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 17, 2011 03:15 PM to Nov 17, 2011 04:15 PM)
Ludmil Katzarkov (Wien)
Event Monodromy theorem implies purity theorem I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 17, 2011 02:00 PM to Nov 17, 2011 04:00 PM)
Lei Zhang (Essen)
Event On Fano foliations (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 17, 2011 10:30 AM to Nov 17, 2011 11:30 AM)
Stephane Druel (Grenoble) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Deformations of GQ- and GL2(Qp)-representations (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 17, 2011 10:00 AM to Nov 17, 2011 12:00 PM)
Vytas Paskunas
Event The p-rank stratification on the Siegel moduli space with Iwahori level structure II (Essen, IEM, from Nov 15, 2011 04:00 PM to Nov 15, 2011 05:00 PM)
Paul Hamacher (Bonn)
Event Deformation theory for stable maps to a K3 surface (II) (Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 15, 2011 02:15 PM to Nov 15, 2011 03:45 PM)
Michael Kemeny - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event Categorifications and rational Cherednik algebras (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 14, 2011 05:15 PM to Nov 14, 2011 06:15 PM)
Peng Shan (Paris 7) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Soergel bimodules for the dihedral group and Temperley-Lieb algebras at roots of unity (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 14, 2011 04:00 PM to Nov 14, 2011 05:00 PM)
Ben Elias (MIT) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Curves and vector bundles in p-adic Hodge theory, 2-3 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 14, 2011 10:15 AM to Nov 14, 2011 11:45 AM)
L. Fargues (Strasbourg) - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Cohomological Hasse principle - First meeting (Essen, Institut für Experimentelle Mathematik (IEM), Ellernstr. 29, from Nov 12, 2011 10:30 AM to Nov 12, 2011 04:30 PM)
 
Event Atomic bases in cluster algebras of affine type A (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 11, 2011 10:15 AM to Nov 11, 2011 11:45 PM)
Gregoire Dupont (Paris) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Rational Curves on K3 Surfaces (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 10, 2011 04:45 PM to Nov 10, 2011 05:45 PM)
Christian Liedtke (Uni Düsseldorf)
Event Floer theory for negative line bundles via Gromov-Witten invariants (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Nov 10, 2011 04:30 PM to Nov 10, 2011 06:30 PM)
Alexander Ritter (Cambridge) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG) - Joint seminar with the HIM Trimester seminar
Event Curves and vector bundles in p-adic Hodge theory (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 10, 2011 04:15 PM to Nov 10, 2011 05:45 PM)
L. Fargues (Strasbourg) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event On autoequivalences of toric CICY categories (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 10, 2011 03:15 PM to Nov 10, 2011 04:15 PM)
Manfred Herbst (Augsburg)
Event Degeneration and weight drop lemma (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 10, 2011 02:00 PM to Nov 10, 2011 04:00 PM)
Henrik Russell
Event Degeneration and weight drop lemma (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 10, 2011 02:00 PM to Nov 10, 2011 04:00 PM)
Henrik Russell (Essen)
Event Irreducible mod-p representations of GL2(Qp) and Colmez’s functor (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 10, 2011 10:00 AM to Nov 10, 2011 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Terstiege
Event The p-rank stratification on the Siegel moduli space with Iwahori level structure I (Essen, IEM, from Nov 08, 2011 04:00 PM to Nov 08, 2011 06:00 PM)
Paul Hamacher (Bonn)
Event Deformation theory for stable maps to a K3 surface (Raum 0.011 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 08, 2011 02:15 PM to Nov 08, 2011 03:45 PM)
Michael Kemeny - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event Rational Cherednik algebras in positive characteristic (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 07, 2011 05:15 PM to Nov 07, 2011 06:15 PM)
Gwyn Bellamy (Manchester) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Derived equivalence classification of the gentle algebras arising from surface triangulations (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 07, 2011 04:00 PM to Nov 07, 2011 05:00 PM)
Sefi Ladkani (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event p-adic Hilbert modular forms II (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Nov 07, 2011 10:00 AM to Nov 07, 2011 11:00 AM)
Stephan Neupert - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Multiplicity one of regular Serre weights (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 03, 2011 04:45 PM to Nov 03, 2011 05:45 PM)
Chuangxun Cheng (Uni Bielefeld)
Event Moduli spaces of perverse sheaves on algebraic surfaces, quiver varities and representation theory (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Nov 03, 2011 03:15 PM to Nov 03, 2011 04:15 PM)
Jaeyoo Choy (Mainz)
Event Twisting with wild characters (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 03, 2011 02:00 PM to Nov 03, 2011 04:00 PM)
Lars Kindler (Essen)
Event Nonarchimedean analytification, tropicalization, and metrics on curves (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Nov 03, 2011 10:30 AM to Nov 03, 2011 11:30 AM)
Sam Payne (Yale, z.Z. MPI) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Crystalline representations of GL2(Qp) (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Nov 03, 2011 10:00 AM to Nov 03, 2011 12:00 PM)
Christian Kappen
Event Quivers with potentials I (after Derksen-Weyman-Zelevinsky) (Raum 0.007, from Oct 28, 2011 10:15 AM to Oct 28, 2011 11:45 AM)
Daniel Labardini-Fragoso (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Herbrand-Ribet in positive characteristic (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Oct 27, 2011 04:45 PM to Oct 27, 2011 05:45 PM)
Lenny Taelman (University Leiden)
Event Essential dimension in algebra (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Oct 27, 2011 03:15 PM to Oct 27, 2011 04:15 PM)
Alexander Merkurjev (UCLA/MPIM)
Event Weights and pure sheaves (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Oct 27, 2011 02:00 PM to Oct 27, 2011 04:00 PM)
Oliver Bräunling (Essen)
Event Specialization of Néron-Severi groups of K3 surfaces (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Oct 27, 2011 10:30 AM to Oct 27, 2011 11:30 AM)
Francois Charles (Rennes, z.Z. Bonn) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event An introduction to semicanonical bases of enveloping algebras (Raum 0.007 Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 27, 2011 10:15 AM to Oct 27, 2011 11:45 AM)
Jan Schröer (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event φ-Γ-Moduln (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Oct 27, 2011 10:00 AM to Oct 27, 2011 12:00 PM)
Philipp Hartwig (Essen)
Event The determinant morphism for Rapoport-Zink spaces (Essen, IEM, from Oct 25, 2011 04:00 PM to Oct 25, 2011 06:00 PM)
Miaofen Chen (Bonn)
Event Rational curves on K3 surfaces after Bogomolov, Mumford, Mori, Mukai (Raum 0.011, from Oct 25, 2011 02:15 PM to Oct 25, 2011 03:45 PM)
Stefanie Anschlag - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event Bass-Serre theory for groupoids and Calogero-Moser spaces (Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 24, 2011 04:15 PM to Oct 24, 2011 05:15 PM)
Farkhod Eshmatov (Michigan) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Quivers with potentials and (tagged) triangulations of surfaces (Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Oct 24, 2011 03:00 PM to Oct 24, 2011 04:00 PM)
Daniel Labardini-Fragoso (Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event p-adic Hilbert modular forms (Raum 0.006, from Oct 24, 2011 10:00 AM to Oct 24, 2011 12:00 PM)
Stephan Neupert - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Atomic bases of cluster algebras (Raum 0.007, from Oct 21, 2011 10:15 AM to Oct 21, 2011 11:45 AM)
Giovanni Cerulli Irelli (Bonn) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Review l-adic sheaves and cohomology (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Oct 20, 2011 02:00 PM to Oct 20, 2011 04:00 PM)
Annabelle Hartmann (Essen)
Event Overview - Forschungsseminar zur Fontaine-Mazur-Vermutung (nach Emerton) (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Oct 20, 2011 10:00 AM to Oct 20, 2011 12:00 PM)
Vytas Paskunas (Essen)
Event On intersections of special cycles of valuation 1 on the Shimura variety for GU(1,n−1) (Essen, IEM, from Oct 18, 2011 04:00 PM to Oct 18, 2011 06:00 PM)
Ulrich Terstiege (Essen)
Event Rational Ehrhart quasi-polynomials (Raum 0.006, from Oct 17, 2011 05:15 PM to Oct 17, 2011 06:15 PM)
Eva Linke (Magdeburg) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event On restricted rational Cherednik algebras for exceptional complex reflection groups (Raum 0.006, from Oct 17, 2011 04:00 PM to Oct 17, 2011 05:00 PM)
Ulrich Thiel (Kaiserslautern) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event p-adic modular forms (Raum 0.006, from Oct 17, 2011 10:00 AM to Oct 17, 2011 12:00 PM)
Sean Wilson - 'Arithmetische Geometrie' - Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Factorial cluster algebras (Raum 0.007, from Oct 14, 2011 10:15 AM to Oct 14, 2011 11:15 AM)
Jan Schröer (Bonn ) - Seminar Cluster Algebras and Related Topics
Event Irregular Hodge filtration (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Oct 13, 2011 04:45 PM to Oct 13, 2011 05:45 PM)
Jeng-Daw Yu (National Taiwan University, z.Zt. Essen)
Event The p-rank stratification on the Siegel moduli space with Iwahori level structure, 1 (Raum 0.006, from Oct 13, 2011 04:15 PM to Oct 13, 2011 05:45 PM)
Paul Hamacher - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Overview - Research Seminar: Weil II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Oct 13, 2011 02:00 PM to Oct 13, 2011 04:00 PM)
Andre Chatzistamatiou
Event p-adic deformation of cycle classes (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Oct 13, 2011 10:30 AM to Oct 13, 2011 11:30 AM)
Moritz Kerz (Essen/Regensburg) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event (Rational) curves on (K3) surfaces: General introduction (Raum 0.011, from Oct 11, 2011 02:00 PM to Oct 11, 2011 04:00 PM)
Daniel Huybrechts - Graduate Seminar on Algebra: Curves on Surfaces
Event program discussion (Raum 0.006, from Oct 10, 2011 10:00 AM to Oct 10, 2011 12:00 PM)
Eugen Hellmann - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Autumn School: "Topology of Singularities" (Mainz, 05-426 (Lectures), 05-432 (Registration), from Sep 19, 2011 09:00 AM to Sep 23, 2011 02:00 PM)
This is an autumn school of the SFB/TRR 45 Bonn-Essen-Mainz financed by Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft. It takes place September 19-23, 2011 at the University of Mainz.
Event A category of kernels for graded matrix factorizations and Hodge theory (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 21, 2011 03:15 PM to Jul 21, 2011 04:15 PM)
David Favero
Event P-adic multi-zeta values at roots of unity (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 14, 2011 04:45 PM to Jul 14, 2011 05:45 PM)
Sinan Unver (Koc Univ., Istanbul)
Event Der Chern-Connes Charakter ist nicht rational injektiv (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jul 14, 2011 03:15 PM to Jul 14, 2011 04:15 PM)
Michael Puschnigg (Marseille-Aix)
Event The Grothendieck-Witt group and Voevodsky's slice filtration (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 14, 2011 10:30 AM to Jul 14, 2011 11:30 AM)
Marc Levine (Essen) Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Serre's Modularity Conjecture (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 14, 2011 10:00 AM to Jul 14, 2011 12:00 PM)
Martin Kreidl
Event Bonn Annual BIGS-Postersession 2011 (Lipschitz-Saal, Plücker-Saal und Entrance Hall, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 08, 2011 03:30 PM to Jul 08, 2011 06:00 PM)
All doctoral students: Posters on dissertation project
Event On the Eigencurve at classical weight one points (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 07, 2011 04:45 PM to Jul 07, 2011 05:45 PM)
Mladen Dimitrov (Paris)
Event Bonn Annual BIGS-Postersession 2011 (Lipschitz-Saal, Plücker-Saal und Entrance Hall, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 07, 2011 03:30 PM to Jul 07, 2011 06:00 PM)
All doctoral students: Posters on dissertation project
Event PT/DT-correspondence for orbifolds (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jul 07, 2011 10:30 AM to Jul 07, 2011 11:30 AM)
Arend Bayer (Connecticut) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Cases of the Fontaine-Mazur Conjecture (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jul 07, 2011 10:00 AM to Jul 07, 2011 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Terstiege
Event t.b.a. (Essen, IEM ES 09, from Jul 05, 2011 04:00 PM to Jul 05, 2011 06:00 PM)
Narasimha Kumar (Chennai)
Event Motives: Algebra and Arithmetic (Mainz, 05-514 (lectures), 05-432 (registration and coffee), from Jul 04, 2011 09:00 AM to Jul 08, 2011 05:00 PM)
The aim of the conference is to report about recent developments in motivic algebraic geometry and its current active research areas. This conference is supported by the SFB/Transregio 45 Bonn-Essen-Mainz of the Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG).
Event Moduli and periods of double EPW-sextics (Raum 1.016 (Lipschitz-Saal), Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jul 01, 2011 10:15 AM to Jul 01, 2011 11:15 AM)
Kieran O'Grady (U Rom) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Sequences in Berkovich spaces (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 30, 2011 04:45 PM to Jun 30, 2011 05:45 PM)
Jérôme Poineau (Strasbourg)
Event Rational fixed points for finite group actions, and a question of Serre (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 30, 2011 03:15 PM to Jun 30, 2011 04:15 PM)
Johannes Nicaise (Leuven)
Event tba (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Jun 30, 2011 10:30 AM to Jun 30, 2011 11:30 AM)
Kieran O'Grady (U Rom) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Meromorphic Continuation of L-functions (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 30, 2011 10:00 AM to Jun 30, 2011 12:00 PM)
Sara Arias-de-Reyna
Event Curves on irregular surfaces and Brill-Nother theory (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbrtraum), from Jun 24, 2011 10:15 AM to Jun 24, 2011 11:15 AM)
Rita Pardini (Università di Pisa)
Event Stratified Gauss-Manin connections (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 16, 2011 04:45 PM to Jun 16, 2011 05:45 PM)
Phùng Hô Hai (Hanoi)
Event A tropical view on Landau-Ginzburg models (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 16, 2011 03:15 PM to Jun 16, 2011 04:15 PM)
Bernd Siebert (Hamburg)
Event tba (from Jun 16, 2011 10:30 AM to Jun 16, 2011 11:30 AM)
Aaron Bertram (Utah)
Event tba (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jun 16, 2011 10:30 AM to Jun 16, 2011 11:30 AM)
Aaron Bertram (Utah) - Semainar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Proof of Potential Modularity (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 16, 2011 10:00 AM to Jun 16, 2011 12:00 PM)
Philipp Hartwig
Event Semi-topological cobordism on varieties (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 09, 2011 04:45 PM to Jun 09, 2011 05:45 PM)
Jinhyun Park (KAIST, Korea)
Event Detecting flatness over smooth bases (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jun 09, 2011 03:15 PM to Jun 09, 2011 04:15 PM)
Srikanth Iyengar (Nebraska/Paderborn)
Event Moduli of stable maps and stable quotients (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Jun 09, 2011 10:30 AM to Jun 09, 2011 11:30 AM)
Christina Manolache (HU Berlin) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie SAG
Event Hilbert-Blumental Abelian Varieties II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jun 09, 2011 10:00 AM to Jun 09, 2011 12:00 PM)
Holger Partsch
Event Arithmetic compactifications of Shimura varieties III (Essen, IEM ES 09, from May 31, 2011 04:00 PM to May 31, 2011 06:00 PM)
Ulrich Terstiege
Event Semistable bundles and fundamental group schemes in positive characteristic (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 26, 2011 03:15 PM to May 26, 2011 04:15 PM)
Adrian Langer (Warsaw/Essen)
Event Hilbert-Blumental Abelian Varieties I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 25, 2011 10:00 AM to May 25, 2011 12:00 PM)
Christian Kappen
Event Arithmetic compactifications of Shimura varieties II: The Siegel case (after Faltings/Chai and Stroh) (Essen, IEM ES 09, from May 24, 2011 04:00 PM to May 24, 2011 06:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Algebraic cycle classes in mixed characteristic (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 19, 2011 04:45 PM to May 19, 2011 05:45 PM)
Spencer Bloch
Event Extensions of mixed Hodge modules and mixed Hodge complexes on algebraic varieties (Mainz, 05-43 (Hilbertraum), from May 19, 2011 03:15 PM to May 19, 2011 04:15 PM)
Florian Ivorra (Rennes/Essen)
Event Ping-pong and exceptional vector bundles (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from May 19, 2011 10:30 AM to May 19, 2011 11:30 AM)
Chris Brav (Leibniz U Hannover) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Modularity Lifting Theorems (MLTs) (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 19, 2011 10:00 AM to May 19, 2011 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event Binary theta series and CM modular forms (Essen, IEM ES 09, from May 17, 2011 04:00 PM to May 17, 2011 06:00 PM)
Ernst Kani
Event Frobenius pull backs of vector bundles and semistablity (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 12, 2011 04:45 PM to May 12, 2011 05:45 PM)
Vijaylaxmi Trivedi (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
Event The generalized Langlands-Kottwitz method: Stabilization, 2 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 12, 2011 04:15 PM to May 12, 2011 05:45 PM)
Peter Scholze - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Nash problem for surfaces (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 12, 2011 03:15 PM to May 12, 2011 04:15 PM)
Maria Pe Pereira (Madrid)
Event Derived equivalence of K3 surfaces in characteristic p (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from May 12, 2011 10:30 AM to May 12, 2011 11:30 AM)
Max Lieblich (Washington) - Seminar Algebraische Geometrie (SAG)
Event Skolem Problems II (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 12, 2011 10:00 AM to May 12, 2011 12:00 PM)
Andre Chatzistamatiou
Event Arithmetic compactifications of Shimura varieties I: Mumford’s construction of degenerations of abelian varieties (Essen, IEM ES 09, from May 10, 2011 04:00 PM to May 10, 2011 06:00 PM)
Christian Kappen
Event Cohomological finite generation after van der Kallen (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 05, 2011 04:45 PM to May 05, 2011 05:45 PM)
V. Srinivas (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research)
Event The generalized Langlands-Kottwitz method: Stabilization, 2 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 05, 2011 04:15 PM to May 05, 2011 05:45 PM)
Peter Scholze - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Selmer groups in twist families of elliptic curves (Essen, IEM ES 09, from May 05, 2011 04:00 PM to May 05, 2011 06:00 PM)
Ilker Inam (Bursa)
Event Nonstandard Methods in Algebraic Geometry (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 05, 2011 03:15 PM to May 05, 2011 04:15 PM)
Christian Serpé (Münster)
Event Gromov-Witten theory of elliptic orbifold P1 and quasi-modular form (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from May 05, 2011 10:30 AM to May 05, 2011 11:30 AM)
Yongbin Ruan (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, zZt MPI) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Hilbert Kunz multiplicity (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from May 05, 2011 10:15 AM to May 05, 2011 11:15 AM)
Florian Enescu (Georgia State)
Event Skolem Problems I (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from May 05, 2011 10:00 AM to May 05, 2011 12:00 PM)
Lior Bary-Soroker
Event Donaldson Thomas theory - Part III: Integrality and (other) open problems (Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from May 03, 2011 02:00 PM to May 03, 2011 04:00 PM)
Sven Meinhardt (MI Bonn) - Research seminar derived categories
Event Infinitesimal Cycles (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Apr 29, 2011 12:00 PM to Apr 29, 2011 01:00 PM)
Hélène Esnault (Essen)
Event Twisted covers and specializations (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 28, 2011 04:45 PM to Apr 28, 2011 05:45 PM)
Pierre Dèbes (Lille)
Event An exotic Deligne-Langlands correspondence for symplectic groups (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 28, 2011 04:15 PM to Apr 28, 2011 05:45 PM)
Syu Kato (Kyoto/MPIM Bonn) - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Quantum K-theory of some homogeneous spaces (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Apr 28, 2011 03:15 PM to Apr 28, 2011 04:15 PM)
Nicolas Perrin (Bonn)
Event Uhlenbeck-Donaldson compactification for framed sheaves (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Apr 28, 2011 10:30 AM to Apr 28, 2011 11:30 AM)
Ugo Bruzzo (SISSA, z.Z. MPI) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Galois Representations attached to a HMF (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 28, 2011 10:00 AM to Apr 28, 2011 12:00 PM)
Panagiotis Tsaknias
Event Donaldson Thomas theory - Part II: Examples and computational tools (Raum 0.011, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 26, 2011 02:00 PM to Apr 26, 2011 04:00 PM)
Sven Meinhardt (MI Bonn) - Research seminar on derived categories
Event Wild ramification and local Galois module structure (Essen, IEM ES 09, from Apr 24, 2011 04:00 PM to Apr 24, 2011 06:00 PM)
Lara Thomas (Lyon)
Event Mixed Hodge complexes and higher extensions of mixed Hodge modules on algebraic varieties (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 21, 2011 04:45 PM to Apr 21, 2011 05:45 PM)
Florian Ivorra (Rennes, z.Z. Essen)
Event The Moduli Space of Even Surfaces with K^2=8, p_g=4, q=0 (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Apr 21, 2011 03:15 PM to Apr 21, 2011 04:15 PM)
Wen Fei Liu (Mainz)
Event Two-dimensional Galois representations: the modularity quest (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 14, 2011 04:45 PM to Apr 14, 2011 05:45 PM)
Luis Dieulefait (Barcelona)
Event On the cohomology of non-basic RZ-spaces, 2 (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 14, 2011 04:15 PM to Apr 14, 2011 05:45 PM)
Eva Viehmann - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Shimura varieties for abelian fourfolds with an automorphism of order five (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Apr 14, 2011 10:30 AM to Apr 14, 2011 11:30 AM)
Matthias Schütt (Hannover) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Hilbert Modular Forms (HMFs) (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 14, 2011 10:00 AM to Apr 14, 2011 12:00 PM)
Nicolas Billerey
Event Almost ring theory (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 11, 2011 10:00 AM to Apr 11, 2011 11:45 AM)
Sean Wilson - 'Arithmetische Geometrie'-Oberseminar (ARGOS)
Event Algebraic fundamental groups (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 07, 2011 04:45 PM to Apr 07, 2011 05:45 PM)
Adrian Langer (Warschau / Essen)
Event On the cohomology of non-basic RZ-spaces (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Apr 07, 2011 04:15 PM to Apr 07, 2011 05:45 PM)
Eva Viehmann - Arbeitsgemeinschaft Arithmetische Geometrie
Event Algebraic varieties with quasi-projective universal cover (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Apr 07, 2011 10:30 AM to Apr 07, 2011 11:30 PM)
Andreas Höring (Jussieu, Freiburg) Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Survey on Potential Modularity and the Seminar (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Apr 07, 2011 10:00 AM to Apr 07, 2011 12:00 PM)
Gabor Wiese
Event Spring School on higher dimensional class field theory (Mainz, 05-514 (lectures) and 05-432 (registration), from Mar 14, 2011 09:00 AM to Mar 18, 2011 05:00 PM)
This is a spring school of the SFB/TRR 45 Bonn-Essen-Mainz financed by Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft. It takes place March 14 - 18, 2011 at the University of Mainz. The workshop intends to improve the training of PhD students and postdocs in the area, in particular of the members of the SFB/TRR 45.
Event Degenerate Cohomological Hall algebra and quantized Donaldson-Thomas invariants (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 10, 2011 04:30 PM to Feb 10, 2011 05:30 PM)
Markus Reineke - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Regeneration of Braid Monodromy Factorisation in Families of Plane Projective Curves (05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 10, 2011 03:15 PM to Feb 10, 2011 04:15 PM)
Michael Lönne (Bayreuth)
Event Representations and flag varieties for PBW degeneration in type A (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 10, 2011 03:00 PM to Feb 10, 2011 04:00 PM)
Evgeny Feigin - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Bounded t-structures for piecewise hereditary algebras (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 07, 2011 04:30 PM to Feb 07, 2011 05:30 PM)
Jorge Vitoria - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Module tensor categories and another q-Brauer algebra (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 07, 2011 03:00 PM to Feb 07, 2011 04:00 PM)
Hans Wenzl - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event The resolution property and quotient stacks (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Feb 03, 2011 04:45 PM to Feb 03, 2011 05:45 PM)
Philipp Gross (Düsseldorf)
Event The Murnaghan-Nakayama rule for k-Schur functions (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 03, 2011 04:30 PM to Feb 03, 2011 05:30 PM)
Anne Schilling - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Parameter space and universal family for connected subgroups of a complex algebraic group (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Feb 03, 2011 03:15 PM to Feb 03, 2011 04:15 PM)
Michaël Le Barbier (Bonn)
Event Weyl modules for map algebras (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 03, 2011 03:00 PM to Feb 03, 2011 04:00 PM)
Ghislain Fourier - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45 Ghislain Fourier: Weyl modules for map algebras
Event Abel-Jacobi map, integral Hodge classes and decomposition of the diagonal (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Feb 03, 2011 10:30 AM to Feb 03, 2011 11:30 AM)
Claire Voisin (Paris) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Hall algebras (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Feb 03, 2011 10:00 AM to Feb 03, 2011 12:00 PM)
Olivier Schiffmann - Lecture series: On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Kazhdan-Lusztig combinatorics in the moment graph setting (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 31, 2011 04:30 PM to Jan 31, 2011 05:30 PM)
Martina Lanini - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event The seminormal basis and the Khovanov-Lauda algebra (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 31, 2011 03:00 PM to Jan 31, 2011 04:00 PM)
Steen Ryom-Hansen - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Perfectoid spaces (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 27, 2011 04:45 PM to Jan 27, 2011 05:45 PM)
Peter Scholze (Bonn)
Event Hecke algebras and Heisenberg categorification (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 27, 2011 04:30 PM to Jan 27, 2011 05:30 PM)
Alistair Savage - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event VORTRAG FÄLLT AUS: Equivariant Geometry of Grassmannians. (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 27, 2011 03:15 PM to Jan 27, 2011 04:15 PM)
Mathieu Florence (Paris)
Event Invariant rings and generalised cluster categories (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 27, 2011 03:00 PM to Jan 27, 2011 04:00 PM)
Idun Reiten - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Mutation classes of skew-symmetrizable matrices (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 24, 2011 04:30 PM to Jan 24, 2011 05:30 PM)
Ahmet Seven - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Cohomology of line bundles on flag varieties (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 24, 2011 03:00 PM to Jan 24, 2011 04:00 PM)
Henning Haahr Andersen - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Essener Seminar für Algebraische Geometrie und Arithmetik (Düsseldorf, from Jan 22, 2011 09:00 AM to Jan 22, 2011 05:00 PM)
 
Event Reductive algebraic groups over rings (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 20, 2011 04:45 PM to Jan 20, 2011 05:45 PM)
Anastasia Stavrova (Essen)
Event On cluster algebras arising from surfaces (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 20, 2011 04:30 PM to Jan 20, 2011 05:30 PM)
Ralf Schiffler - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event Rost invariant and isotropness of groups of type E_7 (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 20, 2011 03:15 PM to Jan 20, 2011 04:15 PM)
Victor Petrov (Mainz)
Event Classification of irreducible finite dimensional representations of W-algebras (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 20, 2011 03:00 PM to Jan 20, 2011 04:00 PM)
Ivan Losev - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event The trace formula for Deligne-Mumford stacks (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 20, 2011 02:00 PM to Jan 20, 2011 04:00 PM)
Lei Zhang
Event Quantum K-theory of some homogeneous spaces (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Jan 20, 2011 10:30 AM to Jan 20, 2011 11:30 AM)
Nicolas Perrin (Bonn) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Filtrations on homology of real varieties (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 19, 2011 04:45 PM to Jan 19, 2011 05:45 PM)
Jeremiah Heller (Wuppertal)
Event The Euler-Poincare pairing and affine Hecke algebras (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 17, 2011 04:30 PM to Jan 17, 2011 05:30 PM)
Eric Opdam - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event A Giambelli formula for classical G/P spaces (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 17, 2011 03:00 PM to Jan 17, 2011 04:00 PM)
Harry Tamvakis - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event A U(2,2) analogue of Harder’s conjecture (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Jan 13, 2011 04:45 PM to Jan 13, 2011 05:45 PM)
Neil Dummigan (Sheffield)
Event Arithmetic properties of volumes of divisors (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Jan 13, 2011 03:15 PM to Jan 13, 2011 04:15 PM)
Alex Kueronya (Freiburg)
Event tba (Hörsaal MPI, Vivatsgasse 7, from Jan 12, 2011 10:30 AM to Jan 12, 2011 11:30 AM)
Richard Thomas (Imperial College London) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Invariants of Modules Defined by Varieties of Nilpotent Operators (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Jan 10, 2011 04:30 PM to Jan 10, 2011 05:45 PM)
Rolf Farnsteiner (Kiel) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Topics in Representation Theory (Vortragssaal HIM, Poppelsdorfer Allee 45, from Jan 10, 2011 09:00 AM to Jan 14, 2011 04:00 PM)
Winterschool - HIM Trimester Program on On the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics
Event tba (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 20, 2010 04:30 PM to Dec 20, 2010 05:30 PM)
Ivan Loseu (MIT) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Decompositions of rank four vector bundles (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 16, 2010 04:45 PM to Dec 16, 2010 05:45 PM)
Asher Auel (Bonn)
Event Iterative differentials in positive characteristic (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 16, 2010 03:15 PM to Dec 16, 2010 04:15 PM)
Andreas Maurischat (Heidelberg)
Event The Leray spectral sequence for fibrations and purity (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 16, 2010 02:00 PM to Dec 16, 2010 04:00 PM)
Marcello Bernardara
Event On projective varieties 3-covered by curves of degree d (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Dec 16, 2010 10:30 AM to Dec 16, 2010 11:30 AM)
Luc Pirio (Rennes) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event Existence of canonical subgroups (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 16, 2010 10:00 AM to Dec 16, 2010 12:00 PM)
Ulrich Görtz
Event A multiplicity one conjecture for mod p Galois representations and consequences (Essen, IEM, from Dec 14, 2010 04:00 PM to Dec 14, 2010 06:00 PM)
Lassina Dembélé
Event Derived Satake equivalence and geometric restriction to a Levi subgroup (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 13, 2010 04:30 PM to Dec 13, 2010 05:45 PM)
Pramod Achar (Louisiana State University) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event tba (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 10, 2010 02:15 PM to Dec 10, 2010 03:45 PM)
Gwyn Bellamy (MPI Bonn) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Holonomic D-modules and positive characteristic (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 09, 2010 04:45 PM to Dec 09, 2010 05:45 PM)
Thomas Bitoun (Orsay)
Event Grothendieck-Witt groups and projective modules (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 09, 2010 03:15 PM to Dec 09, 2010 04:15 PM)
Jean Fasel (Lausanne)
Event Finiteness theorem and Leray spectral sequence (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 09, 2010 02:00 PM to Dec 09, 2010 04:00 PM)
Philipp Gross
Event Derived categories and rationality of conic bundles (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Dec 09, 2010 10:30 AM to Dec 09, 2010 11:30 AM)
Marcello Bernardara (Essen) - Seminar Algebraic Geometry (SAG)
Event p-divisible groups and the Hasse invariant (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 09, 2010 10:00 AM to Dec 09, 2010 12:00 PM)
Jumpei Nogami
Event On mod p^n Galois representations (Essen, IEM, from Dec 07, 2010 04:00 PM to Dec 07, 2010 06:00 PM)
Gabor Wiese
Event B_n-orbits of 2-nilpotent matrices (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 06, 2010 04:30 PM to Dec 06, 2010 05:30 PM)
Magdalena Boos (Wuppertal) - Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Essener Seminar für Algebraische Geometrie und Arithmetik (Paderborn, from Dec 04, 2010 09:00 AM to Dec 04, 2010 05:00 PM)
 
Event tba (Raum 0.006, Mathematik-Zentrum, Endenicher Allee 60, from Dec 03, 2010 02:15 PM to Dec 03, 2010 03:45 PM)
Michael Ehrig (Bonn): Oberseminar Darstellungstheorie (DAS)
Event Derived categories of toric surfaces (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 02, 2010 04:45 PM to Dec 02, 2010 05:45 PM)
David Ploog (Hannover)
Event Birational invariance of relative Witt vector cohomology (Mainz, 05-432 (Hilbertraum), from Dec 02, 2010 03:15 PM to Dec 02, 2010 04:15 PM)
Kay Rülling (Essen)
Event The coarse moduli space for algebraic stacks (Essen, T03 R04 D10, from Dec 02, 2010 02:00 PM to Dec 02, 2010 04:00 PM)
Philipp Hartwig
Event Complete Intersections of Quadrics (Hörsaal MPI Bonn (Vivatsgasse 7), from Dec 02, 2010 10:30 AM to Dec 02, 2010 11:30 AM)